Home > Admissions > Visits

Albany & Capital District

TRICIA STORIE

Counties

Albany, Columbia, Delaware, Fulton, Montgomery, Greene, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie

Email: stori109@canton.edu
Facebook: Be A Roo

Phone: 1-800-388-7123

2015 College Fairs

September 21 SUNY College Night at Albany University | 6:00 - 8:30 pm
September 22 Albany High School College Fair  | 11:00 am - 1:15 pm
  Greenville High School College Fair | 6:00 - 8:00 pm
September 30 CASDA College Fair @ HVCC  | 9:00 - 11:30 am
  CASDA College Fair @ HVCC  | 6:00 - 8:00 pm
October 5 Fulton-Montgomery Community College Fair  | 11:00 - 1:00 pm
  Saratoga Springs High School College Fair | 6:30 - 8:00 pm
October 6 Bethlehem HS Fair | 6:30 - 8:00 pm
October 7 Shenendehowa HS Fair  | 6:30 - 8:00 pm
October 8 Guilderland HS Fair | 6:30 - 8:00 pm
October 14 Saratoga Central Catholic School Fair | 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
October 16 Shaker High School Fair | 8:30 - 9:30 am
  Colonie Central High School Fair | 6:30 - 8:00 pm
  OpInform at University of Albany (University Hall)
October 18 Cobleskill College Fair  | 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
  Otsego County College Fair | 6:00 - 8:00 pm
October 20 Amsterdam HS Mini-College Fair  | 9:30 - 10:30 am
  Ichabod Crane HS Fair | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
  Columbia-Greene Community College Fair | 6:30 - 7:00 pm
  Tri-County College Night | 6:30 - 8:30 pm
October 21 Ballston Spa HS Mini-Fair | 9:00 - 10:15 am
  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS Mini-Fair | 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
October 27 Questar III College Fair | 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
November 3 HFM Boces | 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
November 4 Capital Region BOCES | 8:00 am - 2:00 pm
November 5 Southern Adirondack Education Center | 8:00 am - 2:00 pm
November 6 Myers Education Center | 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

2015 High School & Community College Visits
(please check with your guidance office for the exact visit times):

September 21
Corinth HS
Galway HS
Northville Central HS
Broadalbin-Perth HS

September 22
Bishop-Maginn HS
Rensselaer HS

September 23
Mayfield HS
Fonda-Fultonville Central
Johnstown Sr. HS
Gloversville High School

September 24
Schuylerville Central School
Hoosic Valley High School
Stillwater High School

September 28
Mohonasen Sr. High School
Niskayuna High School
Schenectady High School
Scotia-Glenville High School

September 29
Sharon Springs High School
Cherry Valley-Springfield
Fort Plain Jr.-Sr. High School
Canajoharie Central School

September 30
Tamarac High School (Brittonkill CSD)
Lansingburgh Sr. High School

October 1
Christian Brothers Academy
Clayton A. Bouton High School
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Jr.-Sr. High
Schoharie High School

October 5
Duanesburg High School

October 6
Schenevus Central School
Milford Central School
Cooperstown Central School

October 7
Columbia High School
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Maple Hill High School

October 8
Averill Park High School
Hoosick Falls High School

October 13
Unatego Jr.-Sr. High School
Franklin Central School
Sidney Senior High School
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Central School

October 14
Cohoes High School
Waterford-Halfmoon High School

October 15
Coxsackie-Athens
Chatham High School
New Lebanon Jr.-Sr. High School

October 26
Oneonta HS
Laurens HS
Morris Central School
Edmeston Central School

October 28
Middleburgh Central School District
Stamford Central School
South Kortright Central School
Delaware Academy

October 29
Catskill Sr. High School

 

Office of Admissions
SUNY Canton
34 Cornell Drive
Canton, NY 13617

(315) 386-7123 or
1-800-388-7123
admissions@canton.edu