Home > Admissions > Visits

Syracuse & Central NY

Brandon Davock

Counties

Broome, Chenango, Cortland, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, Tioga, Tompkins

Email: davockb@canton.edu
Facebook: Be A Roo

Phone: 1-800-388-7123

2014 College Fairs

September 16 SUNY Night @ Syracuse | 6:00 - 8:30 pm
September 17 SUNY Night @ Monroe CC | 6:00 - 8:00 pm
September 24 Bishop-Ludden Mini-Fair | 6:00 - 8:30 pm
September 29 Higher Ed Night @ JCC | 11:00 am - 5:00 pm & 5:00 - 7:30 pm
October 7 Herkimer CC | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
October 7 MVCC @ | 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
October 7 Mohawk Valley College Night @ SUNY PI | 6:30 - 8:30 pm
October 8 OCC Transfer Fair | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
October 8 Rome Free Academy College Night | 6:30 - 8:30 pm
October 9 Oneida High School | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
October 14 TC3 | 12:00 - 2:00 pm & 6:00 - 7:30 pm
October 15 Binghamton College Day | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm & 6:00 - 8:00 pm
October 16 SCT & Corning Day | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm & 4:30 - 7:00 pm
October 22 Madison-Oneida BOCES | 6:00 - 8:00 pm
October 23 Cayuga CC | 8:00 am - 11:00 am
October 29 Herkimer BOCES | 8:30 am - 1:45 pm
November 6 Transfer Day @ Broome CC | 10:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

2014 High School & Community College Visits
(please check with your guidance office for the exact visit times):

September 15
Frankfort 9:00 am
Herkimer 10:00 am
Central Valley Academy 10:30 am

September 16
Little Falls 10:00 am
Dolgeville 11:00 am
Poland 12:00 pm

September 17
Waterville 1:00 pm
Mount Markham 2:15 pm

September 18
CNS 10:30 am-12:30 pm
Canastota 6:30 pm-8:30 pm

September 19
Town of Webb 10:00 am

September 22
Cazenovia 8:00 am
Hamilton 9:30 am
Madison 10:30 am
Morrisville 11:15 am  

September 23
Deruyter 9:30 am
Chittenango 11:00 am
Corcoran 1:00 pm

September 25
Camden 8:30 am
Copenhagen 12:00 pm
Beaver River 1:30 pm

September 30
Thousand Island 9:00 am
General Brown 10:30 am
South Jefferson 12:00 pm
Indian River 1:45 pm

October 1
Bellville-Henderson 9:30 am
Sackets Harbor 10:30 am
Watertown 12:45 pm

October 2
Alexandria Bay 8:15 am
Lafargeville 10:15 am
Lyme 11:15 am
Carthage 2:00 pm  

October 3
Holland Patent 10:30 am
Remsen 11:30 am
Adirondack 1:00 pm

October 17
New Hartford 9:20 am
NY Mills 10:45 am
Clinton 11:30 am
Sauguoit 1:00 pm  

October 20
West Moore 9:20 am
VVS 10:30 am
Whitesboro 11:15 am
Oriskany 1:00 pm  

October 21
Solvay 9:00 am
Liverpool 10:30 am
Onondaga 1:00 pm

October 22
Lowville 8:45 am
South Lewis 9:50 am
Harrisville 1:00 pm

October 27
Jamesville-Dewitt 8:45 am
CW Baker 10:40 am

October 30
Jordan 8:30 am
Tully 11:00 am
Fabius 11:45 am

October 31
Sandy Creek 9:00 am
Pulaski 10:00 am
APW 12:00 pm

November 3
Paul V Moore 9:30 am
G. Ray Bodley 10:45 am
John Bridge 1:30 pm

November 4
Hannibal 9:30 am
Oswego 10:45 am
Mexico 12:45 pm

November 5
Skaneateles 9:00 am
LaFayette 11:00 am

 

Office of Admissions
SUNY Canton
34 Cornell Drive
Canton, NY 13617

(315) 386-7123 or
1-800-388-7123
admissions@canton.edu