Home > News > 2020 > Honors Spring 2020

SUNY Canton Recognizes Spring 2020 Honor Students

Published:

SUNY Canton logoCongratulations to the students who’ve earned President’s List, Dean’s List or Part Time Honors!

“The spring semester created a truly unique set of challenges,” said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. “Honor students have risen to that challenge and demonstrated true excellence in the new academic landscape. The entire college applauds your success.”

Approximately 1,500 students received the grades necessary to earn a place on the honor rolls. President’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a GPA of 3.75 to 4.0. Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.74. The college created the Part Time Honor Roll to recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work. 

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu.

President’s List

  • Shannon Abar, Health Care Management
  • Noel Abreu, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Christina Adams, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Fitim Ahmetaj, Homeland Security
  • Zachary Ahola, Business Administration
  • Tucker Ainslie, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Israel Akande, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Evran Akman, Management
  • Carter Aldridge, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Courtney Allen, Criminal Investigation
  • Josie Allen, Applied Psychology
  • Kimberly Allen, Health Care Management
  • Oluwatoyin Alli, undeclared
  • Azzat Almasri, Finance
  • Nislei Alvarado, Criminal Investigation
  • Rosa Alvarado, Health Care Management
  • Reyna Amaya, Health Care Management
  • Carly Amo, Criminal Investigation
  • Julia Anderson, Legal Studies
  • Brett Anderson, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Kristie Andre, Applied Psychology
  • Johnathan Andre, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Jacob Angleberger, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Francis Anson, HVAC Trades
  • Mark Antonik, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Cassidy Antwi, undeclared
  • Chattharida Armentrout, undeclared
  • Corinne Armstrong, Emergency Management
  • Antoine Aronson, Health Care Management
  • Allie Arpino, Finance
  • Kenneth Arquette, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Elizabeth Arquette, Health Care Management
  • Bryan Asare, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jerilyn Ashley, Legal Studies
  • Jordan Ashley, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Katlyn Atkinson, Health Care Management
  • Alyssa Attardo, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jaden Ault, Sports Management
  • Brooke Ayers, Criminal Investigation
  • Lauren Bailey, Applied Psychology
  • Delanie Baker, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Joshua Baker, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Shelbie Baldwin, Accounting
  • Trey Barnes, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Tyriq Barnes, Homeland Security
  • Debora Bartosova, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Zachary Bates, Business Administration
  • Theresa Batt, Veterinary Technology
  • Alaina Beane, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Dasha Beauvais, Management
  • Breanna Bedborough, Sports Management
  • Morgan Beldock, Management
  • Sierra Bell, Veterinary Technology
  • Veronica Bennie, Criminal Investigation
  • Alison Bensley, Emergency Management
  • Rebecca Bernier, Veterinary Technology
  • Jacob Bero, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Donjei Bethea, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Eleigh Beverly, Legal Studies
  • Michaela Bindert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jasonnah Bink, Criminal Investigation
  • Amanda Bird, Individual Studies
  • Breanna Bixby, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Matthew Bixby, Emergency Management
  • Jonah Black, Criminal Investigation
  • Dallas Blair, Veterinary Technology
  • Brett Blanchard, Health Care Management
  • Noel Bloomfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Seth Bly, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Erik Bondgren, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Caleb Bondy, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Andrea Bonno, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emma Bortnick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Haydee Bourne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Abbigayle Bowlin, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Tyler Bowman, Criminal Investigation
  • Dylan Bradley, Information Technology
  • Alison Brant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Rosangela Brea, Health Care Management
  • Ariyana Brehm, Individual Studies
  • Jillian Breitbeck, Applied Psychology
  • Erica Briggs, Finance
  • Megan Brockner, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Christopher Bromley, Individual Studies
  • Evelyn Brooks, Health Care Management
  • Daniel Brown, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Matthew Brown, Management
  • Ornessa Brown, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Cortney Brunet, Health Care Management
  • Jayda Buckley, Criminal Investigation
  • Conagher Buckmaster, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Miranda Bulriss, Applied Psychology
  • Victoria Bulson, Veterinary Technology
  • Courtney Burgess, Health Care Management
  • Adam Burney, Finance
  • Teresa Burnor, Criminal Investigation
  • Joshua Burtch, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Elisha Byrd, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jessica Cabreja, Dental Hygiene
  • Ashlyn Calabrese, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Randy Calderon, Sports Management
  • Taylor Calhoun, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Kristen Campagna, Health Care Management
  • Isaiah Canty, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Emily Caplette, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Brenden Capria, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Joel Carbone, Cybersecurity
  • Emma Cargill, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jordan Carr, Finance
  • Jasmine Carr, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Cartier, Health Care Management
  • Karl Castedo-Garcia, Finance
  • Michael Cerasuolo, Management
  • William Cerne, Game Design and Development
  • Christopher Chambers, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Meghan Chapple, Health Care Management
  • Carolyn Charles, Health Care Management
  • Kyle Chen, Game Design and Development
  • Ernesto Chen Qiu, Criminal Investigation
  • Jerrett Chevalier, Game Design and Development
  • Dharma Chevalier, Veterinary Technology
  • Nicole Chiu, Health Care Management
  • Felicidad Christensen, Funeral Services Administration
  • Barbara Circle, Health Care Management
  • Schuyler Claes, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Emma Clark, Veterinary Technology
  • Steven Clark, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Charles Clark III, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Casandra Clarke, Sports Management
  • Sidei Clouden, Veterinary Technology
  • Dante Coco, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jonas Colbert, Veterinary Technology
  • Akaycia Colbert, Early Childhood
  • McKayla Coller, Criminal Investigation
  • Kimberly Collins, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ian Colon, Homeland Security
  • Sarah Connolly, Health Care Management
  • Thomas Contino, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Margaret Convery, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Danielle Conway, Finance
  • Michael Cook, Homeland Security
  • Ashly Costello, Finance
  • Shayla Costello, Finance
  • Nathan Cota, HVAC Trades
  • Diana Courtright, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Bethany Couture, Health Care Management
  • Rainbow Crabtree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Madison Cragle, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Hanlon Crane, Individual Studies
  • Giselle Croteau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jason Crump, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Abigail Culbertson, Criminal Investigation
  • Joie Culkin, Criminal Investigation
  • Lillian Cullen, Criminal Investigation
  • Breanna Cullers, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Thomas Cunningham, Game Design and Development
  • Aaron Curate, Game Design and Development
  • Nicole Curra, Finance
  • Mackenzie Currie, Sports Management
  • Jonathan Currier, Information Technology
  • Cole Currier, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Katharine Curtis, Health Care Management
  • Joshua D'Souza, Computer Information Systems
  • Kyleigh Dailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • My Dang, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Joseph Dantuono, Game Design and Development
  • Heather Daoust, Criminal Investigation
  • Amy Daskiewich, Finance
  • Brittany Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tiffany Davis, Health Care Management
  • Jessica Davis, Criminal Investigation
  • Samantha Dayter, Applied Psychology
  • Matteo De Pasquale, Computer Information Systems
  • Dalton DeBoer-Oakes, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Calvin Debrecourt, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • David DeFrank, Finance
  • Nerisa DeFreitas, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Serena Dejesus, Criminal Investigation
  • William DeLap, Automotive Technology
  • Amber Delosh-Niles, Nursing
  • Rudy Deninno, Health Care Management
  • Erin Denner, Applied Psychology
  • Molly Denny, Applied Psychology
  • Kortni Derouin, Veterinary Technology
  • Hannah Desrochers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Shaylyn Devito, Applied Psychology
  • Samantha Devlin, Health Care Management
  • Juan Diaz, Sports Management
  • Tristan Dibble, Homeland Security
  • Tyler Dickman, Homeland Security
  • Jessica DiDuro, Finance
  • Robert Dietsche, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Bailey Dillabough, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Miranda Ditta, Early Childhood
  • Edward Dolfinger, Finance
  • Jeffrey Dollinger, Finance
  • Emily Dolphin, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Tanner Donaldson, Engineering Science
  • Kaitlyn Doorey, Criminal Investigation
  • Kevin Dorr, Finance
  • Kenneth Dortignacq, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kaitlyn Doud, Criminal Investigation
  • Delaney Dow, Applied Psychology
  • Darcel Downing, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • John Drews, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Patrick Dubuque, Agribusiness Management
  • Ryan Duester, Homeland Security
  • Emma Duffany, Nursing
  • Drew Dufrane, Business Administration
  • Jayde Dukette, Health Care Management
  • Marcia Dupree, Health Care Management
  • Jelena Duracak, Health Care Management
  • Gabrielle Durant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jacob Dutch, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Grant Eckardt, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Danielle Eggleston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Eban Estevez, Technological Communications
  • Jacob Facey, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Julia Falanga, Finance
  • Adriania Fanelli, Nursing
  • Misty Farnsworth, Health Care Management
  • Andee Farrand, Early Childhood
  • Nicole Ferch, Homeland Security
  • Brandon Ferrotta, Cybersecurity
  • Kyle Field, Homeland Security
  • Garrett Fields, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Anthony Figueroa, Industrial Technology Management
  • Anthony Filoso, Management
  • Ashley Fink, Criminal Investigation
  • Abigale Fink, Early Childhood
  • Alyssa Fisher, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Allen Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Andrew Fitch, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Mykailia-Leigh Fletcher, Individual Studies
  • Owen Fleury, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Nicole Flores, Criminal Investigation
  • Stephen Folk, Information Technology
  • Matthew Ford, undeclared
  • Rheanne Fortune, Legal Studies
  • Cole Fountain, Homeland Security
  • Lynsey Fowler, Health Care Management
  • Raquel Francis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Michael Francis III, Cybersecurity
  • Lauren Frank, Health Care Management
  • Emma-Lee Frary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jasmine Frasher, Nursing
  • Susannah Freeman, Accounting
  • Kari Frego, Practical Nursing
  • Jenna French, Veterinary Technology
  • John Frick, Game Design and Development
  • Alexander Fulciniti, Finance
  • Cody Fuller, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kristine Furgison, Legal Studies
  • Riley Gadway, Homeland Security
  • Denny Gao, Game Design and Development
  • Kayleigh Garrett, Veterinary Technology
  • Amanda Garrigan, Health Care Management
  • Nancy Gbekley, Finance
  • Wynica Geffrard, Health Care Management
  • Brittany George, Criminal Investigation
  • Judith Giampietro, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • James Gibson, Criminal Investigation
  • Karl Gillow, Emergency Management
  • Christopher Gilman, Cybersecurity
  • Jessica Gilmour, Individual Studies
  • Danielle Giron Reyes, Individual Studies
  • Jeramya Golden, Individual Studies
  • Alexis Gondosch, Applied Psychology
  • Ethan Gonzalez, Applied Psychology
  • Jessica Goodfellow, Health Care Management
  • Payton Gough, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Madison Graham, Veterinary Technology
  • Hannah Grant, Information Technology
  • Logan Green, Legal Studies
  • Gurjot Grewal, Automotive Technology
  • Keeley Grizzuto, Accounting
  • Alexis Grotto, Veterinary Technology
  • Kira Guarniere, Legal Studies
  • Thomas Guilfoil, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Logan Gushea, Criminal Investigation
  • Catriona Guthrie, Health Care Management
  • Awurabena Gyamfi, Health Care Management
  • Amelia Hager, Individual Studies
  • Autumn Hager, Applied Psychology
  • Stacie Hale, Applied Psychology
  • Janelle Halko-Cazinha, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sierra Halstead, Criminal Investigation
  • Sydney Hamilton, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Aubrey Hampton, Legal Studies
  • Jeffrey Hance, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Victoria Hanna, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Cody Hannigan, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Hansen, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Christopher Harper, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kobe Harrington, Criminal Investigation
  • Mackenzie Harris, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Sophia Harris, Applied Psychology
  • Kristina Hartung, Veterinary Technology
  • Forest Hathaway, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Hailley Hawk, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Lauren Hawley, Criminal Investigation
  • Jennifer Hay, Applied Psychology
  • Acadia Heider, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alyssa Hein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amelia Hellijas, Criminal Investigation
  • Tyler Hendrickson, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Zarina Hernandez, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Erika Herrman, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Daniel Heverns, Cybersecurity
  • Matthew Hibbert, Finance
  • Wade Hicken, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Patrycja Hinc, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Lindsay Hines, Nursing
  • Tiffany Hobby, Applied Psychology
  • Natalie Holmes, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Holmes, Applied Psychology
  • Danielle Holsopple, Veterinary Technology
  • John Holt, Emergency Management
  • Tiffany Hood, Early Childhood
  • Morgan Hoolahan, Criminal Investigation
  • Jennifer Houston, Health Care Management
  • Heather Howe, Legal Studies
  • Charlotte Huether, Legal Studies
  • Katelyn Hughes, Cybersecurity
  • Griffin Hughes, Homeland Security
  • Ashley Hunneyman, Veterinary Technology
  • Taylor Hutton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Stephen Huyck, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Rusty Ingerson, Emergency Management
  • Deja Irby, Health Care Management
  • Rhonda Jackson, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Phillip Jackson, Health Care Management
  • Nolan Jacobs, Emergency Management
  • Michael Jent, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Mia Jermano, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Chelsie Jock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Amanda Johnson, Health Care Management
  • Mary Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Stacia Johnston, Funeral Services Administration
  • Reginald Jones, Computer Information Systems
  • Jerome Joseph, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Shakeil Joseph, Health Care Management
  • Brendan Kanoza, Criminal Investigation
  • Bailey Kautzman, Individual Studies
  • Hahle Keller, Legal Studies
  • Owen Kennedy, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Anastasia Kent, Health Care Management
  • Leah Kerensky, Criminal Investigation
  • Aubrey Kidder, Veterinary Technology
  • Scott Kimble, Emergency Management
  • Charles King, Health Care Management
  • Ashley Kingsbury, Criminal Investigation
  • Melissa Klein, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordan Knapp, Sports Management
  • Zekiya Knight, Criminal Investigation
  • Kayleigh Knoll, Veterinary Technology
  • Brian Knowles, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Gideon Kwarteng, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sara LaDuke, Health Care Management
  • Zachary LaFave, Business Administration
  • Megan LaFlesh, Veterinary Technology
  • Juan Lamarche, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Shenna Lancaster, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Natalie LaPlant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Justin LaSalle, Sports Management
  • Michael Lashomb, Sports Management
  • Damian Lederman, Game Design and Development
  • Ryan Lee, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Hannah Lee, Nursing
  • Eric Leroux, Homeland Security
  • Hannah Lewek, Veterinary Technology
  • Brianna Lewis, Health Care Management
  • Bailey Looker, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Joseph Lopez, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Camilo Lopez, Management
  • Kiona Loran, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Joseph Love, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Cynthia Love, Emergency Management
  • Jocelyne Lovely, Criminal Justice
  • Sharon Luce, Emergency Management
  • Nathaniel Ludke, Cybersecurity
  • Jonathan Luse, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Emily Luse, Legal Studies
  • Kelsey Lyga, Criminal Investigation
  • Samuel Lyon, Finance
  • Grace Lyon, Veterinary Technology
  • Nicole Macartney, Legal Studies
  • Brandi Magney, Management
  • Chelsea Major, Veterinary Technology
  • Jeanna Manning, Information Technology
  • Edith Manzo, Health Care Management
  • Lynsey Marcella, Veterinary Technology
  • Caitlin Marks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Joshua Marshall, Sports Management
  • Brendda Martins Jordan, Finance
  • Ayanna Mason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kerstin Massia, Health Care Management
  • Samuel Mathison, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Kyler Matthews, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • McKenzie Mattison, Homeland Security
  • Chelsea Mayo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Daniel Maze, Management
  • Matthew McAnulty, Finance
  • Thomas McCabe, Sports Management
  • Dillon McCarthy, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lindsay McCarty, Applied Psychology
  • Kiera McConnell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brandon McCorriston, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Rian McFadden, Criminal Justice
  • Amanda McFayden, Health Care Management
  • Kaitlyn McGlaun, Criminal Investigation
  • Shawn Mcgregor, Emergency Management
  • Emily McGregor, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • John Mcgrew, Criminal Investigation
  • Joseph McIntosh, Criminal Justice
  • Maddison McIntosh, Information Technology
  • Reily McIntosh, Management
  • Paul McLaughlin, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Mclaurin, Management
  • Melissa McMaster, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Sonny McPherson, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Christopher McVannan, Homeland Security
  • Logan Mead, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Anderson Medina, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Melissa Mello, Veterinary Technology
  • Yao Meng, Finance
  • Nicklaus Messerschmidt, Cybersecurity
  • Andrea Messon, Criminal Investigation
  • Ruthanne Middlemiss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Logan Miller, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jacob Miller, Veterinary Technology
  • Josh Miller, Computer Information Systems
  • Ashley Miller, Management
  • Nicholas Miller, Criminal Investigation
  • Megan Mills, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Miner, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Neishia Mitchell, Legal Studies
  • Paige Monacelli, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Michael Monaghan, Emergency Management
  • Chance Monette, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alex Montanye, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Antoinette Moon, Health Care Management
  • Tyler Moraski, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • James Morehouse, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Dominique Morrow, Legal Studies
  • Conner Morse, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Logan Mossow, Health Care Management
  • Shane Moyer, Industrial Technology Management
  • Marjorie Murphy, Legal Studies
  • Cole Murray, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Joyce Mustain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Asajile Mwaipyana, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • George Nehma, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Addison Nellis, Sports Management
  • Brynn Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Victoria Nguyen, Criminal Investigation
  • Melody Nunez, Sports Management
  • Keila Nunez, Criminal Investigation
  • Jillian O'Brien, Nursing
  • Sara O'Duffy, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Bryan O'Hearon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Christian O'Hora, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Kelley Ohora, Applied Psychology
  • Damian Okrasinski, Game Design and Development
  • Shaina Olton, Health Care Management
  • Frank Omarah, Individual Studies
  • Delaney Orsorio, Health Care Management
  • Kaleb Ortega, Homeland Security
  • Brittany Ortiz, Health Care Management
  • Shayna Ostoyic, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Julian Ottalagano, Individual Studies
  • Jesse Otto, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Rachel Paige, Nursing
  • Ava Pallas, Health Care Management
  • Katie Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kasey Palmer, Veterinary Technology
  • Amy Panczyk, Legal Studies
  • Saige Papariello, Veterinary Technology
  • Lauren Paredes, Cybersecurity
  • Lacey Parga, Health Care Management
  • Alexa Parigi, Finance
  • Shauna Parkinson, Criminal Investigation
  • Roderick Parow, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kyley Pascarella, Management
  • Matthew Passaretti, Mechatronics Technology
  • Enya Patterson, Funeral Services Administration
  • Apryl Paul, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Allison Paxton, Legal Studies
  • Bright Peasah, Finance
  • Blake Pecore, Cybersecurity
  • Ashley Peggs, Health Care Management
  • Josephine Pena, Legal Studies
  • Kylei Pena, Criminal Investigation
  • Emily Pentz, Veterinary Technology
  • Joseph Peppe, Industrial Technology Management
  • Stephanie Perez, Health Care Management
  • Michael Perrault, Finance
  • Kayleigh Perry, Health Care Management
  • Macayla Perry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lacey Peters, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Adam Petric, Business Administration
  • Jacqueline Petrulla, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Brandi Phelan, Health Care Management
  • Meghan Phillips, Veterinary Technology
  • Madison Phillips, Health Care Management
  • Martha Phippen, Individual Studies
  • Richard Pilon, Management
  • Rebecca Pinckney, Health Care Management
  • Alaina Pineiro, Emergency Management
  • Alexis Piniewski, Applied Psychology
  • Ashley Plantz, Legal Studies
  • Christopher Ponsammy, Health Care Management
  • Anthony Portal, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Andrea Post, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Naleesa Powis, Health Care Management
  • Marsha Prashaw, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Patrick Prince, Engineering Science
  • Christine Pritchard, Health Care Management
  • Skyllar Rabatoy, Criminal Investigation
  • Jake Rabideau, Cybersecurity
  • Katelynn Ramirez, Applied Psychology
  • Allison Ramsey, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Savannah Rathbun, Individual Studies
  • Kelsie Rathbun, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Avery Raymonda, Individual Studies
  • Ty Reed, Criminal Justice
  • Donnie Reed, Automotive Technology
  • Samantha Reese, Criminal Investigation
  • Torrie Reisman, Legal Studies
  • Michael Remington, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jazmine Reynolds, Veterinary Technology
  • Allison Ricci, Criminal Investigation
  • Chantz Richardson, Individual Studies
  • Paige Richardson, Criminal Investigation
  • Lee Rider, Criminal Investigation
  • Taylor Ridsdale, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sarah Riedel, Homeland Security
  • Nathan Rishe, Mechatronics Technology
  • Libby Ritchie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Billie Rivenburgh, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Kiyanne Rivers, Health Care Management
  • Gunnar Roaquin, Game Design and Development
  • Jenna Roat, Legal Studies
  • Shelby Roberts, Veterinary Technology
  • Donica Robinson, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Abby Rock, Health Care Management
  • Michael Rodriguez, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Morgan Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation
  • Don Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation
  • Cheyenne Rodriguez, Individual Studies
  • Sean Roessel, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Roselli Ortiz, Health Care Management
  • Deanna Rosen, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Rosenberg, Emergency Management
  • Andrew Ross, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Brooke Rossignol, Criminal Investigation
  • Kate Rowe, Health Care Management
  • Janna Ryor, Veterinary Technology
  • Rachel Safrit, Health Care Management
  • Amy Saladino, Management
  • Monia Saleh, Legal Studies
  • Brian Santana, Sports Management
  • Angelee Santillo, Health Care Management
  • Abigail Savage, Veterinary Technology
  • Logan Savage, Criminal Investigation
  • Teresa Scarduzio, Criminal Investigation
  • Wendi Schalkham, Finance
  • Matthew Schifani, Information Technology
  • Joseph Schirmer, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Mary Schneider, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Alida Scott, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Olivia Scott, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Patricia Seeger, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Kayla Sellers, Applied Psychology
  • Kimberly Sesack, Applied Psychology
  • Sydney Shadle, Early Childhood
  • Andrey Shafranov, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Abigail Shearer, Finance
  • Diane Shearer, Health Care Management
  • Reegan Sheehy, Business Administration
  • Amber Sheppard, Health Care Management
  • Hannah Shippee, Individual Studies
  • Kala Shope, Health Care Management
  • Bethany Simpson, Management
  • Kimberly Simpson, Finance
  • Alison Sims, Veterinary Technology
  • Madison Skopeck, Veterinary Technology
  • Ibu Smith, Sports Management
  • Ayoka Smith, Legal Studies
  • Caeley Smith, Sports Management
  • Julie Smoke, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Kiersten Snitchler, Health Care Management
  • Michael Snyder, Homeland Security
  • Jordan Snyder, Criminal Investigation
  • Yumi Sonenberg, Health Care Management
  • Chet Sourwine, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Isabela Spelta, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kelly Starliper, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Rachel Steiner, Veterinary Technology
  • Jessica Stettner, Criminal Investigation
  • Joshua Stevens, Management
  • Jennifer Stevens, Health Care Management
  • Emily Stewart, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Brittany Streeter, Applied Psychology
  • Jesica Stroud, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jonni Stuart, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Mycah Stuckey, Criminal Investigation
  • William Sultzer, Information Technology
  • Brooke Susac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Madison Sussey, Health Care Management
  • Alyssa Suzuki, Criminal Investigation
  • Matthew Svarczkopf, Accounting
  • Madison Sweeney, Applied Psychology
  • Cole Sweeney, Criminal Investigation
  • Paige Sweet, Health Care Management
  • Jeffry Swope, Legal Studies
  • Liam Szabo, Game Design and Development
  • Kristen Tanawots, Health Care Management
  • Kenna Tavernia, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jon Tayler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Makenzie Taylor, Criminal Investigation
  • Brittany Taylor, Homeland Security
  • Shawn Tennies, Finance
  • Seth Tharrett, Homeland Security
  • Muhanuka Thierry, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Melissa Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Josephine Thompson, Veterinary Technology
  • Kaitlyn Thorne, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Sydney Thornhill, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kandra Thornton, Applied Psychology
  • Kenneth Timerman, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Mackenzie Toland, Criminal Investigation
  • Nathaniel Tomford, Legal Studies
  • Joseph Tordel, Game Design and Development
  • Luis Torres Rivera, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Melissa Tram, Finance
  • William Trapp, Sports Management
  • Joshua Trathen, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Collin Trathen, Mechatronics Technology
  • Riley Tucker, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Briana Tulip, Health Care Management
  • Claire Turcotte, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Timothy Urbom, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Sydney Uthe, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Mason Utzler, Sports Management
  • Sarah Vamvakias, Veterinary Technology
  • Jenna VanAllen, Veterinary Technology
  • Vincent VanBrocklin, Homeland Security
  • Johnathan Vanderbogart, Criminal Justice
  • Angelina Vecchio, Health Care Management
  • Ma Manuelle Vengco, Individual Studies
  • Thomas Ventiquattro, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Mandrake Vermilyea, Criminal Investigation
  • Ariana Viera, Management
  • Carly Voerg, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Forrest Vorolieff, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Victoria Wade, Early Childhood
  • Adeline Wagner, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Joshua Wakefield, Information Technology
  • Schuyler Waldron, Cybersecurity
  • Taylor Walker, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Jesse Walley, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Timothy Wallisky, Funeral Services Administration
  • Marra Walter, Homeland Security
  • Jennifer Ward, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Donovan Warner, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Austin Washkurak, Management
  • Kayla Weakley, Veterinary Technology
  • Amber Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jenny Webster, Health Care Management
  • Noah Weiderman, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Brian Weinshenker, Finance
  • Madison Weir, Applied Psychology
  • Hannah Weller, Individual Studies
  • Isabella Wenslow, Funeral Services Administration
  • Jessie Wentzel, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Werner, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Brayden White, Legal Studies
  • Ethan White, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Hannah White, Applied Psychology
  • Tyler Whitmarsh, Criminal Justice
  • Daniel Whitton, Mechatronics Technology
  • Paige Whitton, Sports Management
  • Zachary Widrick, Automotive Technology
  • Anna Wiegandt, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kain Wilder, Sports Management
  • Tyler Willey, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tasheye Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jacquline Williams, Health Care Management
  • Cole Wilson, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michael Wilson, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Emily Witkop, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kyle Wood, Sports Management
  • Andrew Woodard, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Heather Worden, Health Care Management
  • Shannia Wright, Applied Psychology
  • Jaraya Wright, Management
  • Hannah Yagudina, Health Care Management
  • Leslie Yeaple, Legal Studies
  • Caroline York, Agribusiness Management
  • Chora Young, Management
  • Ryan Yutzler, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jason Zintel, Management
  • Xaris Zotos, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Dean’s List

  • Jacob Adner, Nursing
  • Reilly Alberto, Sports Management
  • Verna Aldridge, Criminal Investigation
  • Chase Alexander, Emergency Management
  • Zainab Aljerf, Agribusiness Management
  • Sirena Alvarez, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Richard Ameele, Management
  • Jamie Ames, Nursing
  • Kyle Amyotte, Homeland Security
  • Aaron Arquette, Applied Psychology
  • Taylor Arquitt, Homeland Security
  • Brendan Arthur, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Dylan Aumell, Sports Management
  • William Austin, Criminal Justice
  • Madison Austin, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Brandon Averitt, Sports Management
  • Sydney Axton, Veterinary Technology
  • Gavin Ayen, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Shanequa Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brittany Bailey, Management
  • Ana Baiza, Health Care Management
  • Karl Baker, HVAC Trades
  • Alisha Baker, Individual Studies
  • Alec Barber, Game Design and Development
  • Brittany Barnes, Individual Studies
  • Linda Barron, Veterinary Technology
  • Dylan Bates, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Trevor Baum, Finance
  • Savion Bayley, Management
  • Madeline Beato, Applied Psychology
  • Sidney Belmore, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Vinnea Benson, Legal Studies
  • Nicole Benz, Veterinary Technology
  • Erin-Brooke Bermudez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Marisa Bernarding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emily Berrios, Veterinary Technology
  • Erica Bertolone, Health Care Management
  • Ryan Besaw, Sports Management
  • Meaghan Best, Business Administration
  • Jason Beyer, HVAC Trades
  • Zachary Bidwell, Criminal Justice
  • Hillary Bissell, Management
  • Brandon Blaker, Sports Management
  • Nicole Blance, Veterinary Technology
  • Matthew Blower, Game Design and Development
  • Diane Bolden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Anthony Boone, Information Technology
  • Tara Booth, Health Care Management
  • Shane Booth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Dyllon Bougor, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Destinee Bowen-Wiggins, Applied Psychology
  • Nicholas Boyce, Cybersecurity
  • Hannah Brady, Practical Nursing
  • Matthew Brasie, Information Technology
  • Austin Brault, Emergency Management
  • Nolan Breckenridge, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Patricia Breen, Veterinary Technology
  • Alyssa Brenno, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jacob Bresett, HVAC Trades
  • Cynthia Breyette, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Marissa Brown, Applied Psychology
  • Sarah Brue, Health Care Management
  • Connor Bruyn, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Brennan Bueno, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Burdick, Finance
  • Christina Bush, Health Care Management
  • Austin Cadrette, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Sarah Caiafa, Management
  • Jaden Caldwell, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Armani Caldwell, undeclared
  • Kimberly Calkins, Health Care Management
  • Jaelin Calkins, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Cassidy Campana, Legal Studies
  • Cole Campbell, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Imona Carbon, Health Care Management
  • Shylene Carmona, Legal Studies
  • Joshua Carroll, Individual Studies
  • Madeline Carter, Individual Studies
  • Madison Cazziol, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Isaiah Cechnicki, Funeral Services Administration
  • Jaimie Chapin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Arainna Chest, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Oumar Cisse, Finance
  • Alex Clarke, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Laura Clements, Mechatronics Technology
  • Corbin Clothier, Game Design and Development
  • Nolan Codd, Criminal Justice
  • Garrit Coddington, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Hailey Collins, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Memphis Compo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jordyn Conklin, Individual Studies
  • Michael Cooney, Cybersecurity
  • Victoria Corduana, Applied Psychology
  • Ty Cotter, Homeland Security
  • Kolby Couch, Homeland Security
  • Kelly Cougler, Criminal Investigation
  • Naquazia Couser, Health Care Management
  • Devin Crary, Homeland Security
  • Jarrod Croswell, Business Administration
  • Kara Croyle, Legal Studies
  • Hannah Crump, Individual Studies
  • Melissa Cruz, Applied Psychology
  • Korah Cunningham, Nursing
  • Jolie Cutwa, Early Childhood
  • Alfred D'Orazio, Management
  • Lamyah Daniell, Criminal Justice
  • Kaitlyn Daniels, Homeland Security
  • Danny Davis, Cybersecurity
  • Bria Davis, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Isaac Defelice, Information Technology
  • Malaysia Delvalle, undeclared
  • Katherine Denner, Individual Studies
  • Garrett Dennis, Individual Studies
  • Peter DePierro, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Mitchley Desroses, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Dave Destine, Health Care Management
  • Jeter Diaz, Individual Studies
  • Anaya Diaz, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Rebecca DiNardo, Nursing
  • Katherine Dirks, Criminal Investigation
  • Ashley Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jordan Doe, Health Care Management
  • Jacob Doorhy, Game Design and Development
  • Jinbei Du, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Quran Dubois, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Jean Dumas, Health Care Management
  • Courtney Duvall, undeclared
  • Cheyenne Earlywine, Health Care Management
  • Alicia Edmunds, Health Care Management
  • Chelsea Ellis, Health Care Management
  • Virginia Ellison, Criminal Justice
  • Jordan Emerson, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Cayden Emerson, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Justin Estep, Emergency Management
  • Luis Estevez-Breton, Information Technology
  • Nicole Fairbanks, Nursing
  • Nicole Falardeau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jesse Farabee, Business Administration
  • Makenzie Fay, Veterinary Technology
  • Luke Fenton, Information Technology
  • Michelle Ferringo, Nursing
  • Stuart Fierheller, Management
  • Kyle Fingar, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Aidan Finnerty, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Brendan Fiore, Criminal Investigation
  • Kevin Fisher, Sports Management
  • Caitlin Foley, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Leandre Brenda Fonkoua, Management
  • Hallie Forney, Individual Studies
  • Sandi-Jo Foster, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Ethan Fowler, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Lauren Francis, Veterinary Technology
  • Collin Fredette, Game Design and Development
  • Charliann Friedman, Veterinary Technology
  • Jesus Garcia, Criminal Investigation
  • Emanuel Garcia-Nyers, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Jeannine Gardner, Nursing
  • Michael Gariepy, Sports Management
  • Andrew Garrett, Sports Management
  • Elaina Gates, Nursing
  • Kimberly George, Veterinary Technology
  • Dusty German-Marino, Automotive Technology
  • Robert Germann, Cybersecurity
  • Jared Gervais, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Angeleigha Giacovelli, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Gaynelle Gilbride, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashley Gillespie, Veterinary Technology
  • Ashley Gillies, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Roy Gilmour, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Shane Girard, Veterinary Technology
  • Frederick Given, Cybersecurity
  • S'Nya Glover, Criminal Investigation
  • Joshua Godbout, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Corey Gold, Individual Studies
  • Emely Gomez, Health Care Management
  • Isabel Gonzalez, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Delano Gordon, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Sara Granger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cyndi Graziano, Emergency Management
  • Michael Green, Finance
  • Corson Green, Management
  • Xavier Gregory, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Jamere Griffin, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Stephen Grimsley, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Brittany Grippo, Veterinary Technology
  • Adams Guerrero, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Miqueas Guerrero, undeclared
  • Alfredo Guzman, Criminal Investigation
  • Naana Gyamfuah, Health Care Management
  • Gabrielle Gyampoh, Criminal Investigation
  • Rachael Hagelberger, Veterinary Technology
  • Mark Hager, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Ambrielle Hall, undeclared
  • Forest Hall, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Darniesha Hall, Veterinary Technology
  • Jeffrey Halstrom, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Abigayle Hanfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jeremy Hares, Emergency Management
  • Jenna Harrington, Health Care Management
  • Breanna Harrington, Health Care Management
  • Dale Harris, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Lucas Hartmann, Game Design and Development
  • Kiersten Harvey, Applied Psychology
  • Mikayla Hayden, Veterinary Technology
  • Wayne Hayes, Legal Studies
  • Michael Hazen-Courson, Criminal Justice
  • Matthew Headland, Business Administration
  • Timothy Heiden, Management
  • Keana Heim, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Michael Henry, Game Design and Development
  • Stephanie Hernandez, Veterinary Technology
  • Keary Hewitt, Health Care Management
  • Ronny Hidalgo, Individual Studies
  • Jontau Hinds, Finance
  • Yanna Hiotis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Curtis Hitchman, Sports Management
  • Tyler Hogle, Automotive Technology
  • Dylan Holcomb, Criminal Investigation
  • Kayla Holley, Individual Studies
  • Adrianna Holmes, Veterinary Technology
  • Benjamin Horner, Criminal Justice
  • Amy Horton, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Horton, Individual Studies
  • Hui Fang Hu, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Nayeli Huacon, undeclared
  • Macy Hutchins, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Osman Ibrahim, Information Technology
  • Nadia Ilyayev, Finance
  • Tasha Irons, Health Care Management
  • Marissa Ixtlahuac, Veterinary Technology
  • Jeffrey Jackson, Emergency Management
  • Jamel Jackson, Legal Studies
  • Damien Jackson, Health Care Management
  • Benjamin Jacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Mathiew Jean Louis, Health Care Management
  • Kyann Jemmott, Veterinary Technology
  • Madelyn Johnson, Veterinary Technology
  • Molly Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Indiria Jones, Criminal Justice
  • Talla Jordan Junior, Management
  • Fatima Kamara, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Shane Kanaly, Finance
  • Gavin Katona, Cybersecurity
  • Abryanna Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Heather Kelley, Health Care Management
  • Anecia Kellman, undeclared
  • Devin Kelly, Practical Nursing
  • Cheali Kench, Nursing
  • Dorian Kenmogne Kamgaing, Management
  • Jarod Kessler, Game Design and Development
  • Nicholas King, Information Technology
  • Ryan Kirgan, Homeland Security
  • Ashlie Kirk, Business Administration
  • William Kisil, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Knapp, Veterinary Technology
  • Alec Knowles, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Sarah Koester, Nursing
  • Leslie Kolancian, Management
  • Alyssa Kolbe, Veterinary Technology
  • Emily Koster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Angelina Kozykowski, Veterinary Technology
  • Megan Kuiken, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Cameron Kwasnik, Legal Studies
  • Hannah Labrozzi, Applied Psychology
  • Nathan Lafary, Game Design and Development
  • Tatum Lafrance, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Erik Lamay, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Kevin Lan, Business Administration
  • Alyssa Lane, Business Administration
  • Alyssa Laneuville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Hailey Lanning, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Taylor LaPointe, HVAC Trades
  • Katherine Larock, Applied Psychology
  • Lucas Larose, Computer Information Systems
  • Kassidy LaShomb, Individual Studies
  • Timothy Lashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Matthew Laskowski, Management
  • Jillian Latorre, Veterinary Technology
  • Brenden Lauzon, Automotive Technology
  • Destiny LaVare, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Dazia Laws, Criminal Investigation
  • Michael Lazore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Tekyra Le'Gare, Health Care Management
  • Kelly Leathem, Business Administration
  • Randi Legault, Individual Studies
  • EllaRose LeMay, Individual Studies
  • Hailey Lepage, Cybersecurity
  • Jake LeVea, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Marva Lewis, Health Care Management
  • John Link, Technological Communications
  • Rebecca Lobdell, Individual Studies
  • Harley Loran, Health Care Management
  • Theresa Loucks, Criminal Justice
  • Ashley Lovejoy, Health Care Management
  • Danny Lucey, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Paula Lugo, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Alexa Luther, Criminal Justice
  • William Ma, Management
  • Naomi Mac Millan, Legal Studies
  • Esmeralda Macias, Individual Studies
  • Joseph Mack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Bali MacKentley, Nursing
  • Cassidy Malley, Mechatronics Technology
  • Olivia Manor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Riley Manso, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Zakarri Marcel, undeclared
  • Patrick Marchetti, Automotive Technology
  • Cassy Martel, Health Care Management
  • Sam Martin, Legal Studies
  • Christina Martin, Individual Studies
  • Sean Masterson, Emergency Management
  • Gavin Mattimore, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Lily-Anne Mauzy, Funeral Services Administration
  • Jacob Mayette, Criminal Investigation
  • Karlie McCarthy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Melissa McCarthy, Emergency Management
  • Brendan Mccormack, Business Administration
  • Richard Mccormick, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Brianna McDougal, Practical Nursing
  • Kendall McInnis, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Kayla Mcleod, Applied Psychology
  • Keifer McNichols, undeclared
  • Danae Medina, Criminal Investigation
  • Sean Medina, Criminal Investigation
  • Hamza Meer, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Dasirys Melendez, Criminal Investigation
  • Rachel Merica, Criminal Investigation
  • Cheyenne Merry, Criminal Investigation
  • Alexis Metott, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Meagan Metott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Meyers, Criminal Justice
  • Christy Mielke, Nursing
  • Alexandria Mikula, Criminal Investigation
  • Samuel Nchifuong Mingo, Management
  • Joshua Monplaisir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kevin Montero, Management
  • Chelsea Montroy, Applied Psychology
  • Brandon Montroy, Homeland Security
  • Jacob Moore, HVAC Trades
  • Michael Morgia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • June Mosher, Early Childhood
  • Brooke Moss, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jordane Morelle Mouatcho Tchienge, Management
  • Trevor Moulton, Sports Management
  • Benjamin Muckey, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Brianna Muller, Veterinary Technology
  • Kacey Mulverhill, Applied Psychology
  • Fatiya Murray, Individual Studies
  • Seth Myers, Game Design and Development
  • Ashleigh Nelson, Finance
  • Gabriel Nelson, Game Design and Development
  • Marley Nembhard, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Chassidy Newvine, Management
  • Anthony Nieves, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Cassidy Nixon, Individual Studies
  • Henry Nketiah, Cybersecurity
  • Garret Nolan, Game Design and Development
  • Devin Nusbaum, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Candace O'Neill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Chelsea Oduro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Okeroghene Ojevwe, Individual Studies
  • Dana Olmstead, Veterinary Technology
  • Sara Olsen, Health Care Management
  • Montana Orlando, Health Care Management
  • Melinda Orologio, Applied Psychology
  • Princess Osei, Individual Studies
  • Gregory Osterhoudt, Finance
  • Nickolas Owens, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Stephen Pappacena, Game Design and Development
  • Carley Paquin, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Quincie Parker, Applied Psychology
  • Erin Parks, Health Care Management
  • Krystal Partelow, Health Care Management
  • Samantha Paternoster, undeclared
  • Patricia Patraw, Health Care Management
  • Jordan Paugh, Game Design and Development
  • Mackenzie Payne, Nursing
  • Alex Pedolsky, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Justin Peebles, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Dawson Pellerin, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Stephanie Penree, Criminal Investigation
  • Nikolas Perez, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Cheryl Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Garret Perry, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Giovonni Phillips, Game Design and Development
  • Stephanie Phillips, Legal Studies
  • Patricia Pierce, Individual Studies
  • Owen Pierce, Automotive Technology
  • Cole Piercey, HVAC Engineering Technology
  • Garrett Piercey, HVAC Trades
  • Rosa Pierson, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Joseph Pilon, Automotive Technology
  • Gokul Pisharody, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Nicole Piskorowski, Veterinary Technology
  • Myah Poirier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Roger Powers, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alexander Preston, Game Design and Development
  • Joni Price, Nursing
  • Katherine Quane, Criminal Investigation
  • Elijah Ramos, Veterinary Technology
  • Morgan Randall, Management
  • Amanda Raymer, Legal Studies
  • Gregory Reid, Management
  • Jamonica Reid-Hughes, Individual Studies
  • Dounaille Rene, Criminal Investigation
  • Tessa Richardson, Business Administration
  • Matthew Riggs, Legal Studies
  • Angela Rios, Health Care Management
  • Adam Ritzer, Sports Management
  • Morgan Rivers, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Joshua Robertson, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Tyanna Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Destiny Rodrigues, Individual Studies
  • Aliyah Rodriguez, Criminal Investigation
  • Cosette Rolfes, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Cayla Ross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karly Rothvoss, Agribusiness Management
  • Madison Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Nicholas Rowe, Homeland Security
  • Louis Russell-Cook, Sustainable Energy Technology
  • Brianna Russman, Veterinary Technology
  • Sarah Fay Rutherford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Dylan Salica, Engineering Science
  • Christopher Samuel, undeclared
  • Max Sanchez, Emergency Management
  • Nicholas Savallo, Sports Management
  • Clayton Sawdey, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Stephen Schermerhorn, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Brandon Schmidt, Industrial Technology Management
  • Thomas Schofell, Industrial Technology Management
  • Reid Schott, Individual Studies
  • Jake Sciara, Individual Studies
  • Madison Seguin, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Alex Shanko, Individual Studies
  • Molly Shaw, Management
  • William Shearer, Legal Studies
  • Christopher Shearer, Nursing
  • Alexis Sheen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sean Shepard, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Sidney Shields, Veterinary Technology
  • Soren Shirley, Applied Psychology
  • Paige Sicard, Criminal Justice
  • Hawa Sillah, undeclared
  • Timothy Simmons, Automotive Technology
  • Kodie Simpson, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Shanel Simpson-Young, Health Care Management
  • Tatiana Sinchi, Veterinary Technology
  • Shannen Sipko, Criminal Justice
  • Camryn Smeatin, Veterinary Technology
  • Leanne Smith, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Genevieve Smith, Nursing
  • Ethan Smith, Homeland Security
  • Caleb Smith, Game Design and Development
  • Carson Smith, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Catherine Sperbeck, Criminal Investigation
  • Jolene Spinner, Nursing
  • Danielle St. Denis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Alexis St. Hilaire, Veterinary Technology
  • Megan Stanton, Applied Psychology
  • Tyra Stone, Criminal Investigation
  • Christopher Strack, Information Technology
  • Alysan Sullivan, Veterinary Technology
  • Ashton Summors, Business Administration
  • Chase Sweeney, Criminal Investigation
  • Nathan Swinton, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Hassan Tariq Syed, Finance
  • Shannon Szafranski, Individual Studies
  • Makenzie Talbot, Veterinary Technology
  • Selena Tasli, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Ivan Tavarez, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Damion Taylor, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Nardin Tengeng, Management
  • Dylan Terry, Sports Management
  • Stephanie Thayer, Veterinary Technology
  • Mame Thiam, Health Care Management
  • Mouhammed Thiam, Management
  • Bamba Thiam, undeclared
  • Tahkai Thomas, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Demitri Thomas, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Kennedy Thruston, Applied Psychology
  • Hannah Tomlinson, Individual Studies
  • Natasha Tompkins, Funeral Services Administration
  • Lindsey Toms, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Gabrielle Torres, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Verenice Torres, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Olivia Towndrow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Karrie Trainham, Finance
  • Johnathan Trathen, Criminal Justice
  • Samantha Tremblay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Dylan Troche, Game Design and Development
  • Alexander Truax, Game Design and Development
  • Kaitlyn Trusty, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Alexis Tucker, Criminal Investigation
  • Brandon Turner, Game Design and Development
  • Connor Tuttle, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Courtney Uffmann, Criminal Investigation
  • Carter Vashaw, Management
  • Tina Vassar, Nursing
  • Johanna Velasquez Garcia, Applied Psychology
  • Hassan Vinent Forcade, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Emily Vogt, Applied Psychology
  • Koreena Waite, Nursing
  • Nicholas Walberger, Health Care Management
  • Natalia Wallace, Veterinary Technology
  • Tiffany Wallenhorst, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Tenzin Wangyal, Health Care Management
  • Camryn Ward, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Alesha Waterman, Practical Nursing
  • Whitney Waugh, Nursing
  • Keanna Weir, Individual Studies
  • Julie Weite, Emergency Management
  • Nathan Welch, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Fayeanne West, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kelsey White, Nursing
  • Alexander Wiederhold, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Strawberry Wilcox, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Dayvonnya Williams, Criminal Investigation
  • Sunia Williams, Criminal Justice
  • Aaliyah Williams, Health Care Management
  • Amouya Williams, Health Care Management
  • Nicholas Wilson, undeclared
  • Kimberly Witherell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Christopher Wolfe-McGuire, Game Design and Development
  • Marissa Wood, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Nicole Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Meredith Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Guy Woodworth, Game Design and Development
  • Jytia Wright, Management
  • Lauren Yager, Veterinary Technology
  • Angel Yanez, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Ticia Yerdon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Macy Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Taylor Young, Veterinary Technology
  • Nicky Young, Health Care Management
  • Eric Yurkon, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Erwin Zahler, Emergency Management

Part Time Honors

  • Alicia Ackley, Finance
  • Logan Adams, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Anne Akin, Finance
  • Carly Aliff, Health Care Management
  • Sarah Alley, Emergency Management
  • Casey Archer, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Sarah Atanasio, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Kelsy Baker, Finance
  • Nicole Baker, Health Care Management
  • Prashanta Balraj, Health Care Management
  • Gretchen Balshuweit, Health Care Management
  • Jennifer Barnes, Health Care Management
  • Lorraine Beard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Sheila Beaulac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Robert Beaulieu, Accounting
  • Sydney Belge, Criminal Justice
  • Rebecca Bevacqua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Elizabeth Blair, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Justin Blaisdell, Health Care Management
  • Ethan Bonewell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Shaun Bowen, Health Care Management
  • Brittany Bradish, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Everol Brown, Emergency Management
  • Jennifer Brown, Health Care Management
  • Deanna Burgio, Health Care Management
  • Joclyn Butler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Erin Butler, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Jackie Butterfield, Business Administration
  • Caleb Calk, Business Administration
  • Rebecca Camerlingo, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Emmeline Camille, Health Care Management
  • Irene Canela, Health Care Management
  • Tiffany Capella, Health Care Management
  • Katri Carneiro, Management
  • Ashley Carpenter, Legal Studies
  • Rebecca Carr, Legal Studies
  • Bridget Carta, Veterinary Technology
  • Cam'ron Carter, Business Administration
  • Jordan Carter, Health Care Management
  • Natalie Cernosek, Legal Studies
  • Joseph Cieri, Health Care Management
  • Anthony Clements, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Farrah Cole, Applied Psychology
  • Nicole Cole, Health Care Management
  • Marcus Coleman, Legal Studies
  • Dylan Collins, Business Administration
  • Coty Collins, Management
  • Edward Conway, Funeral Services Administration
  • Lindsay Cook, Health Care Management
  • Carlina Countryman, Emergency Management
  • Thomas Crescimanno, Criminal Investigation
  • Adam Cunningham, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Raymond Darling, Health Care Management
  • Francesca Davis, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Brittany Denslow, Finance
  • Laura Dewey, Health Care Management
  • Laura Dickerson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Dignam, Emergency Management
  • Kimberly Distasio, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Selveta Djokic, Management
  • Brooke Durfey, Health Care Management
  • Jacquelyn Esper, Finance
  • Thairys Fabre, Applied Psychology
  • Alyson Felt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Lydia Fenton, Practical Nursing
  • Marilyn Fernandes, Nursing
  • Jocelyn Fifield, Health Care Management
  • Rebecca Fillmore, Management
  • Melissa Firsching, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Liza Fischer, Finance
  • Merry Fitchette, Management
  • Lori Flaugher, Health Care Management
  • Hunter Fournier, Individual Studies
  • Hunter Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Ashlee French, Management
  • Destiny Frias, Individual Studies
  • Jose Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Philip Garnett, Management
  • Jolie Gendel, Health Care Management
  • Alexander Gideon, Finance
  • Kendra Gilbert, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Tyler Gladding, Computer Information Systems
  • Mary Glisson, Criminal Investigation
  • Kimberlee Godlewski, Early Childhood
  • Tommy Gonzalez, Individual Studies
  • Tressa Goolden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • John Gordon, Early Childhood
  • Christina Grant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • William Grochala, Finance
  • Micaela Hargrave, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Emily Harris, Criminal Investigation
  • Mariah Harris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Brendon Hassett, Homeland Security
  • Madison Hazelton, Electrical Construction and Maintenance
  • Tracy Hefferon, Individual Studies
  • McKenna Heffner, Emergency Management
  • Maryetta Henry, Legal Studies
  • Luke Hincenbergs, Management
  • Mark Hoag, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Geniveve Hopkins-Betters, Management
  • Rachel Hunter, Funeral Services Administration
  • Kateri Huska, Applied Psychology
  • Adrien Hyde, Health Care Management
  • Nylah Interrante, Finance
  • Sarah Iodice, Legal Studies
  • Owen Jauch, Game Design and Development
  • Matthews Jean, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Angela Jinks, Legal Studies
  • John Jodice, Business Administration
  • Robert Johnson, Emergency Management
  • Titianna Johnson, Management
  • Richard Joiner, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Fadi Karoum, Individual Studies
  • Majeela Keegan, Health Care Management
  • Kimberly Kelbert, Legal Studies
  • Johanna Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Margaret Ketchen, Legal Studies
  • Brian Kguloian, Homeland Security
  • Jae' King, Finance
  • Melanie Klauser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Nicholas Krabousanos, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Beth Kreitzbender, Health Care Management
  • Lawrence Kusi, undeclared
  • Greg Labuz, Finance
  • Eric Lai, Business Administration
  • Nicole Lamanna Baker, Legal Studies
  • Zachary LaShomb, HVAC Engineering Technology
  • Adam Lashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Samuel Lawrence, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Mollie Lawton, Health Care Management
  • William Leader, Criminal Justice
  • Michael Linardi, Finance
  • Katlyn Lockenwitz, Individual Studies
  • Cathy LoDico, Health Care Management
  • Jorge Lopez, Legal Studies
  • Kyle Lorey, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Gino Lustrinelli, Funeral Services Administration
  • John Lynch, Health Care Management
  • Sylvia Mach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Candi Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kristen Maroney, Health Care Management
  • Jazmine Martinez, Health Care Management
  • Katelyn McKinley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Molly McManus, Management
  • Kadesha Miller, Individual Studies
  • Jonathan Monnat, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Melissa Monroe, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Samantha Moore, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Thomas Morrow, Emergency Management
  • Barry Murphy, Emergency Management
  • Nicole Murphy, Legal Studies
  • Elizabeth Mussaw, Health Care Management
  • Elizabeth Negron, Health Care Management
  • Susan Nelson, Health Care Management
  • Noelle Niemiec, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Emily Norris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Millecent Nowak, Health Care Management
  • Tucker O'Brien, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Rita Okeke, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Emily Olivera, Management
  • Shayne O'Neill, Construction Technology:  Management
  • Marsha Osei, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Rachel O'Shea, Health Care Management
  • Alayna Owens, Criminal Justice
  • Alessandra Pattavina, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Lucas Payne, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Megan Pazdur, Health Care Management
  • Joseph Peabody, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Chelsea Pierce, Applied Psychology
  • Melissa Pierce, Individual Studies
  • Dylan Pratt, Criminal Justice
  • Wayne Premo, Legal Studies
  • Isaiah Pride, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lindsey Prye, Applied Psychology
  • Tarita Richards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Gary Rodriguez, Finance
  • Kevin Root, Homeland Security
  • Krystal Ross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Bridget Rust, Veterinary Technology
  • Edna Sanchez, Health Care Management
  • Henry Santana, Homeland Security
  • Jessica Secor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Hannah Seguin, Practical Nursing
  • Colin Seidl, Nursing
  • Jan Sharpe, Applied Psychology
  • Sheridan Simmons, Management
  • Megan Sleeth, Criminal Investigation
  • Amanda Smith, Health Care Management
  • Kevin Smith, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Grace Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Matthew Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Shawn Spadaccini, Finance
  • Keely Stewart, undeclared
  • Bailey Stickney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Kaylin Switzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Rong Jie Tan, Health Care Management
  • Tim Tardone, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Erika Taylor, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Anna Teal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Grace Testani, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Naudia Thomas, Health Care Management
  • Joanne Thompson, Management
  • Christina Tobar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Joshua True, Management
  • Melissa Tubbs, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Turner, Finance
  • Derek Tyndall, Funeral Services Administration
  • Alicia Uhlein, Management
  • Jacklyn Ulban, Emergency Management
  • Patrick Urckfitz, Management
  • Terri Vanalstyne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Taylor VanBrocklin, Criminal Investigation
  • Brenna VanNostrand, Applied Psychology
  • Amanda Vega, Health Care Management
  • Chelsey Wahl, Legal Studies
  • Ashley Wakefield, Health Care Management
  • Gabrielle Walker, Health Care Management
  • Danielle Walters, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Heather Wangenstein, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Sarah Weir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jason Wendt, Health Care Management
  • Madison Wescott, Individual Studies
  • Alysia Whitton, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Luke Woodcock, Finance
  • Michelle Worgul, Health Care Management
  • Melissa Wormuth, Emergency Management
  • Janine Zegarelli, Early Childhood Care and Management
  • Sarah Zufall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Callee Zulauf, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Cynthia Cutway, Health Care Management
  • Gabrielle Didas, Veterinary Technology
  • Lisa Ford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Jeremy Hicks, Health Care Management
  • Kristine Hooper, Health Care Management
  • Susan Joslin, Legal Studies
  • Joshua Lashua, Funeral Services Administration
  • Sara Lynch, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Denise Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Samantha Mehaffy, Health and Fitness Promotion
  • Jesika Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Michelle Revai, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Salena Stallings, Criminal Investigation
  • Kaitlyn Strader, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Carol Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
About SUNY Canton

As Northern New York's premier college for career-driven bachelor's degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs, SUNY Canton delivers quality hands-on programs in digital design, engineering technology, health, management and public service. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY's leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 23 online degree programs. The college placed first in 14 categories in a SUNY-Wide Student Opinion Survey, most notably in career services, tutoring, library resources, and classroom facilities. The SUNY Canton Kangaroos 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also features varsity esports and cheerleading.