Students Honored for Academic Achievement at SUNY Canton

More than 600 honored for high marks

SUNY Canton President Joseph L. Kennedy recently announced that more than 600 students excelled academically during the Fall 2008 semester.

“Each of these students has made their education a priority in their lives,” Kennedy said. “The college’s provost, deans, and I commend their hard work and success during the semester.”

To receive President’s List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale. For Dean’s List, full-time students must receive a GPA of 3.25. Part-Time Honors are awarded to students earning at least a 3.25 GPA on six to 11 credit hours.

Among the students who earned honors for academics were:

President’s List

Michael Adamitey, Staten Island, Information Tech – Web Development, 2006, New Dorp High School

Raimi Ade-Salu, New York, Undeclared Major, 2008, School of the Future

Linda Akatsu, Canton, Veterinary Science Technology, 1998, Unknown

John Allison, Potsdam, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 1990, Norfolk Senior High School

Tim Apple, Gouverneur, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2004, American School

Christina Ashley, Gouverneur, Undeclared Major, 2005, Gouverneur High School

Kendra Ashley, Norwood, Veterinary Services Management, 2005, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Heather Aslanian, Winthrop, Nursing, 2004, St. Lawrence Central HS

Courtney Bach, Fayetteville, Early Childhood, 2008, Fayetteville-Manlius High School

Michael Bagalonis, Baldwinsville, Mechanical Engineering Technology, 2003, Sandy Creek Central School

Rachel Baker, Madrid, Information Tech – Web Development, 1997, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Jordon Barney, Constable, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Franklin Academy High School

Ryan Barry, Geneva, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2004, Geneva High School

Gregory Battaglia, Syracuse, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Solvay High School

Sara Becker, Bomoseen, Individual Studies, 2004, Fair Haven Union High School

Mackenzie Belden, Ogdensburg, Early Childhood, 2004, A Crawford Mosley High School

Donica Ben, Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1997, Sodus Central School

Leslie Benedict, Hogansburg, Information Tech – Web Development, 2004, Massena Central High School

Kimberley Berg, Ogdensburg, Nursing, 1994, Poland Central School

Diane Berwick, Ava, Dental Hygiene, 1991, Adirondack Central High School

Rebecca Blackmer, Colton, Accounting, 1999, Edwards-Knox Central School

Ryan Bogardus, Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation, 1998, Gouverneur High School

Mun Kyu, Bok, Seoul 335-1, Health Science Career Studies, 2007, Foreign High School

Devon Bond, Winthrop, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2008, GED

Meg Boyer, Penfield, Criminal Investigation, 2007, Penfield Senior High School

Albert Breault, Chestertown, Criminal Justice, 2008, North Warren Central High Sch

Kim Briggs, Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2001, Potsdam Central High School

Cortney Brunet, Hermon, Office Technology, 1998, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Chad Buckingham, Croghan, Legal Studies, 2005, Beaver River Central School

Jim Buckley, Potsdam, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 1983, Colton-Pierrepont Central Sch

Caleb Bullock, Dryden, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2005, Dryden Senior High School

Darin Burgoyne, Waddington, Law Enforcement Leadership, 1994, St. Lawrence Central HS

Karah Burns, Spencerport, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Spencerport High School

Emily Bush, Ogdensburg, Business Administration, 2008, Heuvelton Central School

John Butler, Canton, Undeclared Major, 1979, Foreign High School

Cassandra Carabello, North Syracuse, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Cicero-No Syracuse High School

Mary Case, Massena, Nursing, 2001, Massena Central High School

Brandon Colby, Norwood, Business Administration, 2007, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Brenda Conley, Raymondville, Management of Technology, 1983, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Crysta Corbett, Potsdam, Information Tech – Web Development, 2004, Potsdam Central High School

Rosario Corona, Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2004, High Sch Of Telecomm Arts Tech

Hayden Courneene, Plattsburgh, Business Administration, 2007, Beekmantown Central School

Victoria Damour, Churubusco, Accounting, 2006, Northern Adirondack Cntrl Sch

Adriene Daniels, Potsdam, Business Administration, 2007, Home Schooled

Jonathan Daniels, Potsdam, Building Construction, 2008, Home Schooled

Megan Daniels, Potsdam, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 2005, Home Schooled

Joseph Danza, Watertown, Management of Technology, 2005, Immaculate Heart Central H S

Meshell Delgado, Montgomery, Information Tech – Web Development, 2005, Valley Central High School

Avery Denney, Potsdam, Facilities Operation, 2006, Potsdam Central High School

Yong Ding, Sichuan, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Foreign High School

Amy Dufore, Norfolk, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Jolene Dulsrud, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 1995, Foreign High School

Scott Dunn, Hammond, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 1976, Massena Central High School

Robert Dutcher, Binghamton, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2004, Whitney Point Sr High School

Jennifer Edick, Gloversville, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2003, Mayfield High School

Karen Evans-Hopkins, Plattsburgh, Mortuary Science, 1998, Peru Jr-Sr High School

Dominick Ferro, Massena, Legal Studies, 1986, Christopher Columbus High Sch

Rebecca Fischer, Petersburgh, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Berlin Central High School

Christopher Fitzgerald, Gouverneur, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2007, Gouverneur High School

Matthew Foote, Norfolk, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Trudy Foote, Canton, Business Administration, 1999, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

David Fortune, Ogdensburg, Computer-Aided Drafting, 1977, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Aaron Foster, Constantia, Engineering Science, 2007, Paul V Moore High School

Josh Foster, Potsdam, Accounting, 2007, Parishville-Hopkinton Cntrl Sc

Christine Foster, Rensselaer Falls, Veterinary Science Technology, 1999, Lakeland Senior High School

Mitchell Frechette, Pulaski, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, Pulaski Acad & Ctrl Jr-Sr Sch

Kari Frego, Norfolk, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Evan Freitag, Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2001, Potsdam Central High School

Zachary Fuller, Norwood, Construction Technology:  Management, 2007, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Corbin Gates-Shult, Parishville, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Parishville-Hopkinton Cntrl Sc

Justine Gausby, Waddington, Undeclared Major, 2008, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Michael Genyuk, Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2007, James Madison High School

Ashley Given, Ogdensburg, Heating & Plumbing Service, 1995, Edwards-Knox Central School

Stacey Gollinger, Massena, Office Technology, 1999, Charles E. Jordan High School

Thomas Graves, Gouverneur, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 1972, Gouverneur High School

Deneta Griffith, Brooklyn, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2004, William H Taft High School

Sarah Hall, Liverpool, Mortuary Science, 2007, Liverpool High School

Katherine Halliday, Potsdam, Undeclared Major, 2000, St Mary’s Academy High School

Bradley Hamilton, Salem, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Salem Central School

Michael Harmon, Malone, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Franklin Academy High School

Erin Hatch, Watertown, Industrial Technology Management, 2001, Immaculate Heart Central H S

Kale Hitchman, Hannawa Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2008, Potsdam Central High School

Zachary Hogg, Russell, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2004, Pitman High School

Loretta House, Canton, Legal Studies, 1992, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cassandra Jackson, Norwood, Health Care Management, 2004, Lowville Academy & Central Sch

Shavasya Jacob, Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation, 2008, M Bergtraum Hs Business Career

Nate Jacobs, Greene, Business Administration, 2008, Leavitt Area High School

Carl Jakowenko, Hague, Health Science Career Studies, 1980, New Britain High School

Alissa Jatsenti, Estonia, Accounting, 2005, Unknown

Nicole Jayson, Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2007, Gouverneur High School

Evan Johnson, Cooperstown, Undeclared Major, 2003, Cooperstown Central School

Kristina Kaiser, Colton, Early Childhood, 1998, Unknown

Jerian Kampnich, Croghan, Dental Hygiene, 2003, Craig High School

Selina Kellison, Massena, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2003, Massena Central High School

Elizabeth Kissler, West Richland, Veterinary Science Technology, 2005, Unknown

Julie Kreider, Gouverneur, Nursing, 1974, Charles City High School
Kristen Lafrance, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2004, Fowler High School

Daniel Lallier, Gouverneur, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 1977, Gouverneur High School

Karen Lamora, Waddington, Physical Therapist Assistant, 1995, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Craig Latray, Star Lake, Electrical Engineering Technology, 1999, Clifton Fine Central School

Felicia Lawrence, Brooklyn, Individual Studies, 2002, Sheepshead Bay High School

John Liverio, Amsterdam, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Amsterdam High School

Benjamin Lyons, Ogdensburg, Information Tech – Web Development, 1993, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Misty Macarthur, Westmoreland, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1995, Unknown

Sally MacDonald, Richville, Management of Technology, 2006, Gouverneur High School

Josephene Mailu, Potsdam, Health Science Career Studies, 1994, Unknown

Benjamin Maki, Heuvelton, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 1992, Blaine High School

Jessica Marashian, Massena, Legal Studies, 1997, Massena Central High School

George Martin, Madrid, Mechanical Engineering Technology, 2008, Madrid-Waddington Central School

Jessica Martin, Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2006, Parishville-Hopkinton Cntrl School

Peter Martin, Canton, Civil Engineering Technology, 2001, Saranac Lake High School

John Martin, Madrid, Mechanical Engineering Technology, 2008, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Elizabeth Mason, Brasher Falls, Veterinary Science Technology, St. Lawrence Central HS

Nicole Mattoon, Albany, Business Administration, 1999, Saranac Central School

Corey Maxner, Corinth, Criminal Investigation, 2004, Corinth High School

Danielle May, Warsaw, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Letchworth Central School

Scott McAdoo, Hermon, Engineering Science, 2007, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Meghan McBreairty, Keeseville, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2008, Ausable Valley Central School

Ethan McCrea, Gouverneur, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, Unknown

Jennifer Mcdonald, Gouverneur, Veterinary Science Technology, 2000, Unknown

Alison McGinn, Potsdam, Physical Therapist Assistant, 1990, Chelmsford High School

Mario Mercaldi, Champlain, Information Tech – Web Development, 2005, Northeastern Clinton Cntrl Sch

Eric Moody, Saranac Lake, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2008, Saranac Lake High School

Teresa Morley, Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2007, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Joshua Mowery, Elizabethtown, Management of Technology, 2007, Elizabethtown-Lewis Cntrl Sch

Matthew Mulkin, Norwood, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2001, Potsdam Central High School

Michael Murphy, Potsdam, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 1994, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Matthew Myers, Brandon, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2008, Otter Valley Union High School

John Nemeth, Glenfield, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, South Lewis Jr-Sr High School

Phillip Newman, Constable, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2006, Franklin Academy High School

Diana Norman, Canton, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2000, Garden Spot High School

Brett Nortz, Watertown, Engineering Science, 2008, Watertown High School

Travis ODonnell, Gouverneur, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2000, GED

Julie Page, Canton, Undeclared Major, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Kirsten Parker, Chazy, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Chazy Central Rural School

Nicole Parrish, DeKalb Jct, Accounting, 2003, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Shamira Perez, Syracuse, Undeclared Major, 2007, Thomas J Corcoran High School

Casey Petell, Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice, 2004, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Timothy Petrashune, Saranac, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, Saranac Central School

Nathaniel Pietropaolo, Rochester, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Hilton Central High School

Kevin Pilus, Walden, Management of Technology, 2005, Wallkill Senior High School

Lauren Pitman, Amsterdam, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Galway Jr-Sr High School

Stephen Planck, Cortland, Undeclared Major, 2008, Cortland Jr-Sr High School

Christin Powers, Canton, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2001, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Ryan Powers, Star Lake, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 2008, Clifton Fine Central School

Stephanie Pratt, Rochester, Dental Hygiene, 1999, Greece Athena High School

Emily Ramos, Lyons Falls, Early Childhood, 2006, South Lewis Jr-Sr High School

Matthew Ramsdell, Potsdam, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems

Savanna Reddick, Gouverneur, Legal Studies, 2006, Gouverneur High School

James Redmond, Gouverneur, Health Care Management, 2005, Gouverneur High School

Alicia Reed, Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2007, Gouverneur High School

Nathan Reed, Canton, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2000, Harrisville Central School

Melody Reed, Norwood, Accounting, 2004, Potsdam Central High School

Stephanie Reid, Bronx, Criminal Justice, 2006, Foreign Lang Acad of Global St

Kristin Richards, Ogdensburg, Nursing, 2006, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Adam Roach, Ogdensburg, Civil Engineering Technology, 2007, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Braulio Romero, Bishopville, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, Sussex Technical High School

Mark Roundpoint, Canton, Physical Therapist Assistant, 1980, Foreign High School

Joseph Russell, Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Potsdam Central High School

Nicholas Ryan, Canastota, Management of Technology, 2007, Notre Dame High School

Sarah Saidel, Gouverneur, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2004, Gouverneur High School

Matthew Sanford, Tupper Lake, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Tupper Lake Jr-Sr High School

Darcy Santimaw, Canton, Health Care Management, 1992, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Ashley Savino, Auburn, Criminal Investigation, 2007, Auburn High School

Jessica Sawyer, Raymondville, Dental Hygiene, 2006, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Michael Schaff, Parishville, Veterinary Science Technology, 1978, Sylvania Northview High School

Jessie Scott, DeKalb Junction, Undeclared Major, 2008, Home Schooled

Laura Seidman, Webster, Legal Studies, 1986, Oakdale Christian High School

Bess Seidman, Ogdensburg, Financial Services, 2000, Emma Willard School

Nicholas Serio, Ogdensburg, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 1967, Unknown

Zachary Smacher, Owego, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Union Endicott High School

Stacey Smith, Westmoreland, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, Westmoreland Central School

Roger Smith, Lawrenceville, Undeclared Major, 1982, Middletown High School North

Jennifer Smith, Potsdam, Undeclared Major, 2007, Colton-Pierrepont Central School

Nicole Snyder, Ogdensburg, Individual Studies, 2007, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Richard St. Germain, Hermon, Legal Studies, 1991, GED

Thomas Stafford, Malone, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Franklin Academy High School

Linda Stevens, Canton, Nursing, 1981, Madrid-Waddington Central School

Benjamin Sultzer, Norwood, Undeclared Major, 2006, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Juanita Summerville, Staten Island, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2008, Port Richmond High School

Mark Talamo, Oswego, Financial Services, 2005, Oswego High School

Jacob Tanner, Clay, Business Administration, 2008, Cicero-No Syracuse High School

Andres Telechea, Brooklyn, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Grover Cleveland High School

Tyler Terry, Lowville, Mortuary Science, 2007, Beaver River Central School

Ralph Terry, Star Lake, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 1986, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Timothy Thayer, Dekalb Jct., Accounting, 2001, Richville Christian Academy

Michael Thorpe, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 2008, GED

Thomas Titherington, Plattsburgh, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2008, Plattsburgh Senior High School

Natasha Trefry, Redwood, Office Technology, 2005, Alexandria Central School

Ralph Trerise, West Stockholm, Industrial Technology Management, 1978, Potsdam Central High School

Andrew Trumble, Fulton, Criminal Justice, 2007, John C Birdlebough High School

Kristina Tucker, Ilion, Veterinary Science Technology, 2003, Ilion Jr-Sr High School

Tammy Tulip, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 1993, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Heather Vanalstine, Chittenango, Veterinary Science Technology, 2004, East Syracuse-Minoa Centl H S

Kelly Vance, Altona, Veterinary Services Management, 2005, Chateaugay Central School

Julie Vander Wiel, Malone, Legal Studies, 2006, Franklin Academy High School

Brad VanPatten, Madrid, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 1980, St. Lawrence Central HS

Elodie Verhulst, Spencerport, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Nazareth Academy

Bradley Waite, Norwood, Undeclared Major, 2001, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Bridget Webber, Massena, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2008, Massena Central High School

Jamie Weber, Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1987, Gouverneur High School

Michael Weller, Brasher Falls, Business Administration, 2008, St. Lawrence Central HS

Michael Wendaferew, River Edge, Civil Engineering Technology, 2008, River Dell Reg High School

Ashlee Whalen, Massena, Management of Technology, 2004, Massena Central High School

Jamie Whalen, Massena, Management of Technology, 1998, Massena Central High School

Stephanie Wilkey, Canton, Veterinary Services Management, 2003, Lowville Academy & Central Sch

Kari Williams, Hastings, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, GED

Mark Wright, West Stockholm, Facilities Operation, 1999, Potsdam Central High School

Jennifer Wright, Madrid, Nursing, 1992, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Ashley Yaffie, Walworth, Business Administration, 2005, Our Lady Of Mercy High School

Shawn Youngman, Wolcott, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2004, North Rose-Wolcott High School

Nicholas Zirn, Potsdam, Financial Services, 2000, Potsdam Central High School

Dean’s List

Riley Adams, Nunda, Undeclared Major, 2008, Keshequa Central School

Joseph Adams, Madrid, Nursing, 2000, Potsdam Central High School

Sindy Afriat, Chase Mills, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Eric Agne, Herkimer, Industrial Technology Management, 2006, Poland Central School

Shyla Alexander, Carthage, Dental Hygiene, 2005, Carthage Central High School

William Alguire, Gouverneur, Management of Technology, 2001, Gouverneur High School

Joseph Amell, Vermontville, Building Construction, 2002, Saranac Lake High School

Stephen Anderson, Alexandria Bay, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Alexandria Central School

Brittany Arcadi, Saint Regis Falls, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Massena Central High School

Tamara Armstrong, Norfolk, Undeclared Major, 1999, South Jefferson Central School

Chiara Ashley, Madrid, Office Technology, 2003, Madrid-Waddington Central School

John Austin, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2008, Massena Central High School

Lucas Austin-Howe, Potsdam, Criminal Justice, 2003, GED
Mark Bailey, Potsdam, Criminal Justice, 2007, Parishville-Hopkinton Cntrl School

Heidi Baker, Madrid, Office Technology, 1999, GED

Channelle Bangura, Rome, Dental Hygiene, 1994, Unknown

Jason Barringer, Wallkill, Criminal Investigation, 2007, Wallkill Senior High School

Noelle Barse, Massena, Accounting, 2008, Massena Central High School

Tanya Bartholomew, Fort Drum, Management of Technology, 1988, Indian River Jr-Sr High School

Deinah Bates, Earlville, Dental Hygiene, 1999, Sherburne-Earlville Centrl School

Caitlin Battisti, Little Falls, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Little Falls Jr-Sr High School

Brandon Baxter, Fayetteville, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 2008, Charles W Baker High School

Mitchell Belile, Norwood, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2006, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Megan Bell, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 2006, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Rudolph Bender, Bronx, Criminal Investigation, 2004, Evander Childs High School

Adam Benedict, Norfolk, Legal Studies, 2007, Massena Central High School

David Bergbower, Gouverneur, Automotive Technology, 2005, Mattoon Senior High School

Elizabeth Bergman, Potsdam, Nursing, 1997, Peru Jr-Sr High School

Heather Biamonte, Marcy, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Holland Patent Cntrl High School

Dinah Billings, Edwards, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2007, Edwards-Knox Central School

Justin Blinn, Lake Placid, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 1997, Lake Placid Central School

Cara Bonno, Massena, Nursing, 2007, GED

Savannah Bordeau, Plattsburgh, Dental Hygiene, 2005, Plattsburgh Senior High School

Emily Bouret, Woodhaven, Veterinary Services Management, 2004, Washington Irving High School

Ashley Bourgeois, Keeseville, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Ausable Valley Central School

She’Vonne Bowman, Bronx, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Washington Irving High School

Justin Brassard, Edwards, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2006, Edwards-Knox Central School

Geoffrey Bray, Albany, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2001, Colonie Central High School

Ross Braymer, Cambridge, Criminal Justice, 2008, Greenwich Central High School

Jordan Bridge, Theresa, Facilities Operation, 2005, Indian River Jr-Sr High School

Michael Bronson, Brasher Falls, Criminal Investigation, 2004, St. Lawrence Central HS

Corey Brown, Granville, Mechanical Engineering Technology, 2008, Granville Ctrl Jr-Sr High Sch

Christopher Brownell, Amsterdam, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Broadalbin Perth Ctl School

Bruce Brownlee, Potsdam, Nursing, 1968

Genny Bush, Gouverneur, Nursing, 2003, GED

Samantha Butler, Cazenovia, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Cazenovia Central High School

Kirsten Byford, New Hartford, Dental Hygiene, 1996, Springfield Senior High School

Dustin Calavano, Akron, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 2008, Akron Central School

Jasmine Caraballo, Bronx, Criminal Justice, 2007, Unity High School

Ashley Cassell, Harrisville, Management of Technology, 2005, Harrisville Central School

Travis Caswell, Potsdam, Criminal Justice, 1994, Potsdam Central High School

Ashley Chevier, Potsdam, Early Childhood, 2005, Parishville-Hopkinton Cntrl School

Kathryn Chilton, Massena, Nursing, 1987, Gen Vanier Secondary School

Mohammed Chowdhury, White Plains, Information Tech – Web Development, 2006, White Plains High School

Kevin Churchill, Canton, Facilities Operation, 2003, Cicero-No Syracuse High School

Kelly Cissell, Natural Bridge, Dental Hygiene, 2000, Marion County High School

Julia Clifford, Canton, Nursing, 1985, Gouverneur High School

Amanda Cline, Salem, Veterinary Science Technology, 2004, Greenwich Central High School

Samantha Colburn, Rome, Individual Studies, 2007, Westmoreland Central School

Rachelle Cole, De Kalb Junction, Nursing, 2000, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Danielle Collins, Canton, Criminal Investigation, 2000, Saint Regis Falls Central School

Nanci Collins, Lisbon, Undeclared Major, 2006, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Robert Compeau, Canton, Individual Studies, 1990, Saint Regis Falls Central School

David Conley, Raymondville, Legal Studies, 1983, New York Mills Jr-Sr High School

Andrew Cook, Chateaugay, Electrical Construction & Maintenance, 2008, Chateaugay Central School

William Corbine, Potsdam, Civil Engineering Technology, 2002, Unknown

Sherry Cordwell, Potsdam, Management of Technology, 1997, Edwards-Knox Central School

Kristy Coty, West Chazy, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Beekmantown Central School

John Cougler, Canton, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 2008, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Jessica Courtois, Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2004, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cheryl Crayford, Heuvelton, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Heuvelton Central School

Robert Curtis, Edwards, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 1996, Edwards-Knox Central School

Joseph Curto, Chittenango, Nursing, 1996, Canastota High School

Byron Danis, Rensselaer Falls, Criminal Investigation, 2002, Weedsport Jr-Sr High School

Lucas De Graff, Pulaski, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2008, Pulaski Acad & Ctrl Jr-Sr Sch

Dustin Deleel, Massena, Criminal Investigation, 2003, Massena Central High School

Jacques Demars, Vermontville, Management of Technology, 2005, Saranac Lake High School

Charlene Derouchie, Massena, Nursing, 1992, Massena Central High School

Kelsey Diamond, Hudson Falls, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Hudson Falls Central Sr High

Rebecca Diederich, Norfolk, Undeclared Major, 2005, Corning-Painted Post West H S

Creig Donnelly, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2008, St. Lawrence Central HS

Mark Donovan, Norwood, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2006, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Aaron Doody, Caribou, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Caribou Senior High School

Joel Dsouza, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2007, GED

Lyudmila Dubina, Utica, Dental Hygiene, 1990, Unknown

Katie Ellsworth, Avon, Veterinary Services Management, 1998, Caledonia-Mumford Central H S

Kendra Enslow, Raymondville, Nursing, 2000, St. Lawrence Central HS

Amanda Eschmann, Canton, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Travis Evans, Potsdam, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2001, Potsdam Central High School

Ashley Farmer, St. Regis Falls, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Saint Regis Falls Central Sch

Erica Farney, Glenfield, Individual Studies, 2007, Lowville Academy & Central Sch

Tina Fayette, Hailesboro, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1999, Gouverneur High School

Alicia Fefee, Norwood, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Tiffany Fields, Brooklyn, Criminal Justice, 2006, The School for Legal Studies

Leighton Filiatrault, Canton, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Dakota Finch, Sidney Center, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 2008, Sidney Senior High School

Reid Finn, Spencerport, Criminal Justice, 2008, Greece Athena High School

Homero Flores, Tamaulipas, Mechanical Engineering Technology, 2000, Foreign High School

Brittney Foster, Whitesboro, Dental Hygiene, 2005, Potsdam Central High School

Seth Foster, Hannawa Falls, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Potsdam Central High School

Emmanuela Francois, Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation, 2006, The School for Legal Studies

Ashley Fraser, Rochester, Individual Studies, 2006, Rush Henrietta Sr High School

Andrew Fredericks, Ogdensburg, Business Administration, 2006, Heuvelton Central School

Vernon Fuller, Gouverneur, Criminal Justice, 2008, Gouverneur High School

Roberta Gardner, De Kalb Junction, Nursing, 1968, Ramsey High School

Zachary Gardner, Dekalb Jct, Heating & Plumbing Service, 2005, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Lee Gary, Bronx, Management of Technology, 2005, Cleveland Hill High School

Inna Gazirbazan, Utica, Dental Hygiene, 2002, Thomas R Proctor High School

Celena Gilman, Massena, Undeclared Major, 1997, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Amy Girard, Massena, Accounting, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Jeffrey Goff, Bronx, Criminal Justice, 2005, Samuel Gompers Vo-Tech H S

Mindy Goolden, Saranac Lake, Management of Technology, 2004, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Linda Gordon, Rosedale, Health Care Management, 2005, Saint Agnes Academic School

William Govan, Brooklyn, Early Childhood, 2006, William H Maxwell Vocational Hs

Karen Graves, Colton, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2005, Potsdam Central High School

April Griffin, Queensbury, Emergency Management, 1991, South Jefferson Central School

Peter Grugle, Morrisonville, Information Tech – Web Development, 2007, Saranac Central School

Blair Guba, Utica, Dental Hygiene, 2001, South Hadley High School

Jill Guiles, Star Lake, Dental Hygiene, 1978, Brushton-Moira Central School

Stacy Gushea, Rensselaer Falls, Business Administration, 2008, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Margaret Haggerty, Ogdensburg, Nursing, 1979, Bentley High School

Robert Haller, Richville, Undeclared Major, 2008, Home Schooled

Christopher Hamberger, Potsdam, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Potsdam Central High School

Nathan Hamblin, Hoover, Financial Services, 2002, Carthage Central High School

Ashley Harding, Clifton Park, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Shenendehowa Central School

Jacob Hart, Pennellville, Criminal Justice, 2008, John C Birdlebough High School

Jay Hebert, Heuvelton, Information Tech – Web Development, 2008, Heuvelton Central School

Roger Heidelberger, Kirkville, Information Tech – Web Development, 2005, East Syracuse-Minoa Centl H S

Caitlyn Hill, Ontario, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Wayne Central High School

Maya Hilt, Wilmington, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Lake Placid Central School

Mesha Hines, Lackawanna, Business Administration, 2008, Lackawanna Senior High School

Stacy Holley, Bergen, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Byron Bergen Jr-Sr High School

Debra Holmes-Trimm, Massena, Emergency Management, 1983, Massena Central High School

Joel House, Carthage, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2008, Carthage Central High School

Nicole Hudson, Clayton, Dental Hygiene, 2007, Thousand Islands High School

Corey Hughes, Keeseville, Information Tech – Web Development, 1991, Peru Jr-Sr High School

Ashley Hunter, Cicero, Veterinary Services Management, 2004, La Fargeville Central School

Christopher Hutchison, Massena, Management of Technology, 1987, St. Lawrence Central HS

Sapphire Isaac, Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation, 2006, The School for Legal Studies

Justin Jackson, Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, Gouverneur High School

Bianca Jacobs, Akwesasne, Early Childhood, 2006, Massena Central High School

Theresa Jarvis, Massena, Nursing, 2003, Williamstown Jr-Sr High School

Francine Jock, Hogansburg, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 1996, Salmon River Central School

Erika John-Grimes, Redwood, Financial Services, 1996, Thousand Islands High School

Shaun Jones, Ballston Spa, Engineering Science, 2003, Mechanicville High School

Connie Jones, Potsdam, Nursing, 1989, Palmyra Macedon High School

David Jorgensen, Fairhope, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2005, Unknown

Javon Joslyn, Bronx, Criminal Investigation, 2004, Foreign Lang Acad of Global St

Dandan Ju, Sichuan, Liberal Arts-General Studies, Foreign High School

Gerardo Jurado, Chateaugay, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2003, Northern Adirondack Cntrl Sch

Bridget Keegan, Massena, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2001, Madrid-Waddington Central School

Shava Kendrick, Canton, Management of Technology, 1987, Unknown

Derrick Klein, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 2003, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Arthur Knapp, Dexter, Automotive Technology, 2007, General Brown High School

Stacey Knapp, Marcy, Dental Hygiene, 1986, Oneida High School

Richard Kolvik, Morris, Construction Technology:  Management, 2007, Morris Central School

Meghan Kusch, Rome, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Rome Free Academy

Renee Kwan, Boston, Dental Hygiene, 2001, GED

Andrew Laflair, Lisbon, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 1991, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Matthew Lafountain, Massena, Computer Information Systems, 2007, Potsdam Central High School

Steven Lancor, Harrisville, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, Harrisville Central School

Susan Landry, Potsdam, Nursing, 1984, New Britain High School

Lisette Larock, Hermon, Physical Therapist Assistant, 1989, Edwards-Knox Central School

Benjamin LaRose, Potsdam, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 2007, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Joshua Larose, Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation, 1998, Heuvelton Central School

Diane Larue, Ogdensburg, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2006, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Amber LaValley, Mooers, Nursing, 2004, Northeastern Clinton Cntrl Sch

Nicholas Leboeuf, Gansevoort, Criminal Justice, 2008, South Glens Falls Central H S

Robert LeFevre, Morrisonville, Civil Engineering Technology, 2005, Seton Catholic Central

Kristin Leggo, Morristown, Undeclared Major, 2007, Morristown Central School

Zachary Lemanquais, Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2007, John Jay High School

Margarita Levchenko, Herkimer, Dental Hygiene, 2006, West Canada Valley Central H S

Tarasa Lewis, Canton, Undeclared Major, 1989, Heuvelton Central School

David Liscum, Heuvelton, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 2004, Heuvelton Central School

Xiaolin Liu, Sichuan, Engineering Science, Foreign High School

Jill Lizak, Hamburg, Dental Hygiene, 1984, Maryvale Senior High School

Steven Lowell, Oneida, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Oneida High School

Justin Maggs, Scotia, Criminal Justice, 2006, Scotia-Glenville High School

Joseph Marcellino, Amsterdam, Financial Services, 2005, Fonda-Fultonville Central H S

Stephanie Marsh, Plant City, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Unknown

Tyler Marshall, Malone, Computer-Aided Drafting, 2008, Franklin Academy High School

Lisa Martin, Utica, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Notre Dame High School

Justin Martin, Lowville, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, Lowville Academy & Central Sch

Colette Mason, Olmstedville, Management of Technology, 2005, Minerva Central School

Mysti Mattice, Rensselaer Falls, Office Technology, 2005, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Ryan Mayville, Brushton, Criminal Justice, 2008, Brushton-Moira Central School

Jasmine McBride, Syracuse, Undeclared Major, 2008, Thomas J Corcoran High School

Anthony Mcdermott, Carthage, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2008, Carthage Central High School

Kimberlee McDonald, Akwesasne, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2004, Salmon River Central School

Steven McGee, Preble, Construction Technology:  Management, 2007, Homer Senior High School

Katrina McLaughlin, North Lawrence, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 2008, St. Lawrence Central HS

Dana Mehaffy, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 2007, Lisbon Central School

Gregory Millington, Clifton Park, Legal Studies, 2001, Shenendehowa Central School

Eric Miner, Sugar Land, Emergency Management, 1996, Beekmantown Central School

Ashlee Montville, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2004, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Andrew Munger, Gouverneur, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2007, Gouverneur High School

Robert Munroe, Macedon, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1987, Marcus Whitman Jr-Sr High Sch

David Murray, Ogdensburg, Mortuary Science, 1984, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jacob Neely, Syracuse, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology, 2007, Charles W Baker High School

Mark Niles, Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1979, Edwards-Knox Central School

Patrick Norton, Edmeston, Civil Engineering Technology, 2007, Edmeston Central School

Patricia Oakes, Hogansburg, Undeclared Major, 1998, Massena Central High School

Derrisha Ogletree, Syracuse, Undeclared Major, 2008, Thomas J Corcoran High School

Esther Ojo, Potsdam, Nursing, 1979, Foreign High School

Felia Olave, Yonkers, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2006, De Witt Clinton High School

Daniel Orsini, Watertown, Facilities Operation, 2004, Watertown High School

Lucy Oshier, Waddington, Nursing, 2007, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Alexander Osier, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 2007, GED

Krystal Ostness, Fulton, Dental Hygiene, 2004, G Ray Bodley High School

Jacob Paquette, Webster, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2003, Webster High School

Meghan Parent, Massena, Nursing, 1994, Salmon River Central School

Christopher Passarell, Avon, Nursing, 2007, Avon Central School

Dara Passariello, Saugus, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Saugus High School

Rebecca Patton, Gouverneur, Office Technology, 2007, Gouverneur High School

Kayla Peets, Massena, Criminal Justice, 2008, Massena Central High School

Whitney Perkins, East Greenbush, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Columbia High School

Brian Pinkerton, Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2002, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Matthew Pisculli, Mechanicville, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Mechanicville High School

Mckenzie Powell, Heuvelton, Office Technology, 2006, Heuvelton Central School

Michael Pratt, Gansevoort, Criminal Investigation, 2005, South Glens Falls Central H S

Joshua Proietti, Crown Point, Information Tech – Web Development, 2002, Crown Point Central School

Tyler Purdy, Stephentown, Civil Engineering Technology, 2007, Berlin Central High School

Diane Reese, Edwards, Business Administration, 1985, Unknown

April Regan, Norwood, Individual Studies, 1999, GED

Kerry Reome, Massena, Business Administration, 1991, St. Lawrence Central HS

Lindsey Reynolds, Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation, 2008, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Britnie Reynoso, Brooklyn, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, All City Leadership Secondary

Sara Richards, Saint Regis Falls, Office Technology, 2007, Saint Regis Falls Central Sch

Jared Richards, Colton, Undeclared Major, 2007, Parishville-Hopkinton Central School

Sarah Ripa, Ogdensburg, Nursing, 2005, GED

Michael Rittberg, Laguna Hills, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, Laguna Hills High School

Karla Rivas, Jamaica, Criminal Justice, 2008, Geo Washington Carver HS

Matthew Robbins, Corinth, Business Administration, 2004, South Glens Falls Central H S

Danielle Robbins, Massena, Criminal Justice, 2008, Massena Central High School

Erik Robinson, Lisbon, Computer Information Systems, 1997, Lisbon Central School

Sean Robinson, Redwood, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2007, Hammond Central School

Kevin Robinson, Oswego, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2008, Oswego High School

Danielle Rose, Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2006, Potsdam Central High School

Kenyetta Ross, Brooklyn, Criminal Investigation, 2004, William H Maxwell Vocational HS

Sara Roundpoint, Hogansburg, Business Administration, 2006, Massena Central High School

Jamieka Rowe, Hermon, Nursing, 1994, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Lillian Roy, Norfolk, Financial Services, 2002, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Katrina Rupracht, Pulaski, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2005, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Hs

Rebecca Ryan, Chittenango, Dental Hygiene, 2002, Chittenango Senior High School

Nicolette Sacino, Massapequa, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, Massapequa High School

Nouman Saeed, Lahore, Business Administration, Foreign High School

Dennis Salmon, Bronx, Management of Technology, 2004, Walton High School

Salvador Sarmiento, Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2005, Potsdam Central High School

Christopher Sarsfield, Canton, Nursing, 1988, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Shakira Saucier, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2008, Red Hook Central High School

Natasha Saucier, Nicholville, Undeclared Major, 2008, Red Hook Central High School

Skyler Schmidt, Saranac Lake, Mechanical Engineering Technology, 2007, Saranac Lake High School

Sara Sergott, Poland, Dental Hygiene, 1985, Poland Central School

Shannon Seymour, Ogdensburg, Dental Hygiene, 2005, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Kirsten Shackles, Mount Sinai, Nursing, 2006, Longwood High School

Jonathan Shampine, Canton, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Massena Central High School

Laael Shatraw, Plattsburgh, Dental Hygiene, 2007, Plattsburgh Senior High School

Heidi Siegenthaler, Holland Patent, Dental Hygiene, 2005, Holland Patent Cntrl High Sch

Marion Simmons, Waddington, Nursing, 2006, Alconbury American Hs Dod

Richard Simone, Marcy, Management of Technology, 2005, Charles W Baker High School

Ryan Simpson, Cranberry Lake, Management of Technology, 2006, Clifton Fine Central School

Casey Small, Massena, Undeclared Major, 2007, Massena Central High School

Scott Smalling, Hannawa Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology, 2007, Potsdam Central High School

Luke Smith, Wassaic, Individual Studies, 2006, Webutuck High School

John Smith, Massena, Industrial Technology Management, 2004, Massena Central High School

Katherine Spangler, Rome, Veterinary Science Technology, 2000, Rome Free Academy

Melinda Spearance, Canton, Early Childhood, 2006, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Blake Spilman, Gouverneur, Forest Technology, 2008, Gouverneur High School

Mark St. Dennis, Vermontville, Legal Studies, 2004, Elizabethtown-Lewis Cntrl Sch

Edward Stanimer, Clayville, Individual Studies, 2008, Sauquoit Valley Central School

Hannah Stephens, Spencer, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Spencer-Van Etten Central Sch

Kimberly Stephens, South Plymouth, Veterinary Science Technology, 2007, Norwich High School

Diana Stevenson, Clinton, Dental Hygiene, 1988, Mount Markham Central School

Erika Stone, Colton, Criminal Justice, 2007, Colton-Pierrepont Central School

Ryan Strate, Canton, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Karisa Susice, Winthrop, Health Care Management, 1996, Massena Central High School

Jacqueline Szala, Amsterdam, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Broadalbin Perth Ctl School

Anastasia Taber, Lisbon, Nursing, 2006, Madrid-Waddington Central School

Mindy Taillon, Potsdam, Nursing, 2003, Potsdam Central High School

Mauro Telechea, Brooklyn, Veterinary Science Technology, 2008, Grover Cleveland High School

Lyssa Terwilliger, West Chazy, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Northern Adirondack Cntrl Sch

Rebecca Tetro, Oswego, Early Childhood, 2006, Oswego High School

Benjamin Thorne, Watertown, Automotive Technology, 2007, Watertown High School

Courtney Thrasher, Chase Mills, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Andrew Toyo, Gouverneur, Undeclared Major, Unknown

Brittany Tremblay, North Lawrence, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2008, St. Lawrence Central HS

Danny Tremblay, Constable, Engineering Science, 2008, Salmon River Central School

Kyle Tuper, Fort Covington, Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair, 2006, Salmon River Central School

Amber Tupper, Canton, Accounting, 2005, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Nathan Turnbull, Hermon, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2006, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Jonathan Turner, Morristown, Graphic and Multimedia Design, 1997, Morristown Central School

Leland Tyler, Seneca Falls, Law Enforcement Leadership, 2005, Mynderse Academy

Melissa Valcour, Ogdensburg, Health Science Career Studies, 1996, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Antonio Valentin, Watertown, Criminal Justice, 2006, Watertown High School

Daniel Vanderlinden, Tenafly, Automotive Technology, 2008, Tenafly High School

Ian Vanier, Malone, Criminal Investigation, 2005, Franklin Academy High School

Crismaldy Ventura, Bronx, Accounting, 2008, Bronx School of Law & Govt

Elena Verenich, Herkimer, Dental Hygiene, 2006, Herkimer Senior High School

Yelena Verenich, Utica, Dental Hygiene, 2005, Thomas R Proctor High School

Kimberly Walker, Homer, Dental Hygiene, 1998, Homer Senior High School

Nichole Wallace, Canastota, Dental Hygiene, 2003, Canastota High School

Eric Walraven, Ticonderoga, Emergency Management, 2007, Shenendehowa Central School

Felicia Ward, Gouverneur, Undeclared Major, 2007, Gouverneur High School

Brian Warner, Phoenix, Automotive Technology, 2007, John C Birdlebough High School

Catherine Warnock, Massena, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2007, Massena Central High School

Harvey Warren, Brier Hill, Construction Technology:  Management, 2005, GED

Brian Weber, Gouverneur, Accounting, 1990, Unknown

Katrina Weber, Westmoreland, Dental Hygiene, 1990, Peabody High School

John Welborn, Philadelphia, Nursing, 1987, Unknown

Britney Wells, Madrid, Business Administration, 2006, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Mathew Wells, Madrid, Heating & Plumbing Service, 2007, Madrid-Waddington Central Sch

Robin Westcott, Brockport, Veterinary Services Management, 1997, GED

Deborah Whalen, Massena, Nursing, 1978, Unknown

Kayla Wheeler, Hogansburg, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2006, Massena Central High School

Kimberly White, Bombay, Financial Services, 1996, Salmon River Central School

Cheri Whitton, Hermon, Health Science Career Studies, Hermon-DeKalb Central School

Matthew Wikane, Stone Ridge, Criminal Investigation, 2006, Rondout Valley High School

Jeanice Williams, Gouverneur, Veterinary Services Management, 2004, Gouverneur High School

Brandon Wood, Ogdensburg, Motorsports Performance & Repair, 2008, Heuvelton Central School

Kateland Woodside, Williamsville, Undeclared Major, 2007, Williamsville High School East

Steven Wozniak, Redwood, Management of Technology, 2002, Alexandria Central School

Crystal Wroblewski, Grand Island, Mortuary Science, 1999, Grand Island Senior High Sch

Ying Yang, Sichuan, Civil Engineering Technology, Foreign High School

Anthony Young, Croghan, Engineering Science, 2007, Beaver River Central School

Greg Yurgartis, Potsdam, Heating & Plumbing Service, 2001, Potsdam Central High School

Jennifer Zagrobelny, Tupper Lake, Legal Studies, 1999, Massena Central High School

Miao Zheng, Sichuan, Civil Engineering Technology, Foreign High School
Part-Time Honors

Christopher Anderson, Canton, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, 1986, Newfield Central School

Wanda Brandon, St Louis, Funeral Services Management, 1979, Unknown

Jenny Brown, Philadelphia, Nursing, Unknown

Kelley Burkum, Potsdam, Management of Technology, 1982, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Jolene Carotenuto, Canton, Nursing, 1994, Fairport High School

Bonnie Chapin, Edwards, Undeclared Major, 1988, Edwards-Knox Central School

Justin Chesbrough, Harrisville, Physical Therapist Assistant, 1997, Copenhagen Central High

Wanda Coleman, Adrian, Dental Hygiene, 1975, Adrian High School

Alyssa Curley, Hammond, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 2004, Hammond Central School

Larissa DeLair, Lisbon, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1996, Lisbon Central School

Daniel Devine, Dexter, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, 1995, General Brown High School

Shannon Drazkowski, Churchville, Veterinary Services Management, 1994, Churchville-Chili Sr High Sch

Elizabeth Fertel, Lynn, Dental Hygiene, 1999, Danvers High School

Stephen Fortune, Ogdensburg, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, 1979, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Talia Foster, Gouverneur, Individual Studies, 2006, Potsdam Central High School

Jerry Fregoe, Massena, Facilities Operation, 1986, Massena Central High School

Heather Gollinger, Canton, Undeclared Major, 1995, Edwards-Knox Central School

Kristy Graveline, Ogdensburg, Undeclared Major, 2006, GED

Crystal Hanson, Oolitic, Health Care Management, 1996, Gouverneur High School

Christina Harman, South Colton, Nursing, 1981, Fairport High School

Evan Hitchman, Canton, Business Administration, 2005, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Christopher Hooper, Massena, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

James Hopper, DeKalb Junction, Information Tech – Web Development, 1995, Harrisville Central School

Jeffrey Hutchins, Canton, Building Construction, 1999, Hugh C Williams Sr High School

Daniel Hyman, Gouverneur, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, 1987, Troy High School

Ann Johnson, Ogdensburg, Accounting, 1980, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Catherine Kast, Charlotte, Dental Hygiene, 1981, Barker Central School

Stacey Kench, Ogdensburg, Management of Technology, 1997, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jeslyn Kennedy, Ogdensburg, Business Administration, 2006, Lisbon Central School

Brandy Kilbourn, Heuvelton, Health Science Career Studies, 1998, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Dianne Lamanna, Cicero, Dental Hygiene, 1979, Chittenango Senior High School

Ashley Leger, Fulton, Criminal Justice, 2005, Liverpool High School

Heather Lindemann, Binghamton, Dental Hygiene, 1992, Waterville Central School

Catherine Loebs, Winthrop, Nursing, 1995, Long Lake Central School

Jesse Malcolm, Watertown, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, 1991, General Brown High School

Randy Mayne, Ogdensburg, Nursing, 2002, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Larkin Mcbath, Latham, Veterinary Services Management, 2000, Paul V Moore High School

Rebecca McConnell, Massena, Early Childhood, 2006, Gouverneur High School

John McGuire, Morristown, Information Tech – Web Development, 1983, Unknown

Cory McLear, Ogdensburg, Management of Technology, 2004, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Stacey Moncalieri, Candor, Dental Hygiene, 1991, Vernon Township High School

Bobbi Monica, North Syracuse, Veterinary Services Management

Karrie Mooney, Ogdensburg, Physical Therapist Assistant, 1996, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Courtney Orologio, Norwood, Business Administration, 2001, Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Allison Pearce, Potsdam, Nursing, 1977, Glendale High School

Gregory Peebles, Natural Bridge, Construction Technology:  Management, 2005, Carthage Central High School

Doris Prashaw, Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies, GED

Heather Pratt, Watertown, Health Science Career Studies, 2000, Indian River Jr-Sr High School

Danial Rice, Watertown, Industrial Technology Management, 2002, Immaculate Heart Academy

Linda Runge, Syracuse, Dental Hygiene, 1972, Pearl River High School

Sherrell Ryan, Hempstead, Veterinary Science Technology, 2005, Hempstead High School

Valerie Scott, Norfolk, Liberal Arts-General Studies, 1991, GED
Skasenneo Shenandoah, Rooseveltown, Accounting, 2002, Salmon River Central School

Shawna Sias, Ogdensburg, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2002, Ogdensburg Free Academy

Earl Simmons, Heuvelton, Criminal Justice, 1989, Heuvelton Central School

Chelsea Snyder, Potsdam, Health Care Management, 2007, Parishville-Hopkinton Cntrl Sc

Joan Stark, Brasher Falls, Undeclared Major, 1976, St. Lawrence Central HS

Andrew Truesdell, Harrisville, Computer Information Systems, 1997, Edwards-Knox Central School

Terri Tubolino, Adams, Physical Therapist Assistant, 2005, South Jefferson Central School

Dana Wade, Syracuse, Dental Hygiene, 1987, Gouverneur High School

Jennifer Walck, Watertown, Veterinary Science Technology, 2002, Carthage Central High School

David Walker, Fairport, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, 2003, Fairport High School

Erin Weigand, Marcy, Dental Hygiene, 2003, Whitesboro High School

Kate Willibey, Cape Vincent, Nursing, 1994, Unknown

David Wilson, Sackets Harbor, Telecommunications Tech:Verizon, 1992, Sackets Harbor Central School

Amy Wright, Ogdensburg, Nursing, 1996, Lisbon Central School

Christopher Yates, Gloversville, Financial Services, 1996, Gloversville High School

Michaela Young, Harrisville, Business Administration, 1990, Harrisville Central School

Marilyn Young, Massena, Management of Technology, 1974, Massena Central High School

SUNY Canton offers a wide variety of career-driven bachelor’s, associate, and certificate programs, as well as three master’s degrees in conjunction with SUNYIT, Utica. Most of SUNY Canton’s new four-year programs are designed so students can take them on-campus, online, or both. SUNY Canton OnLine features more than 100 courses online each semester. The college’s athletic teams belong to the NAIA’s Sunrise Conference, enabling students to compete in their respective sports for four years.

Media inquiries should be directed to Gregory Kie, Media Relations Coordinator, or call 315/386-7528.

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts

Tags:

Comments are closed.