Home > News > 2022 > Honors List

Congratulations SUNY Canton Honor Students!

Published:

More than 1,300 SUNY Canton students earned the grades necessary to make the President’s List, Dean’s List or Part-Time Honors list during the Spring 2022 semester.

President’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a GPA of 3.75 to 4.0.

"President’s List is the highest recognition awarded for academic success during a single semester," said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. "I hope that you take great pride in this impressive achievement.”

Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned a GPA between 3.25 and 3.74.

"I join the college's faculty, staff and administration in offering heartfelt congratulations to the students who've made the Dean's List," Szafran said. "You've shown the determination and perseverance necessary to accomplish great things."

Part-Time Honors recognize students who earned at least a 3.25 GPA in 6 to 11 credits of course work.

SUNY Canton offers extensive support for its part-time student populations, including prior learning assessments in addition to veteran and military services. It is currently recruiting non-traditional students and individuals who may have some college but have not yet earned a degree. The college offers online degrees and in-person completion programs which are designed to help meet the need of balancing work, family, and other obligations.

Students who earned academic honors were emailed a Merit Achievement and a news release was sent to their hometown newspapers. Students who have requested confidentiality are excluded from all published lists. For corrections or questions, please email pr@canton.edu.

President’s List

  • Kelsey Aasen, Legal Studies
  • Adebayo Adewale, Health Care Management
  • Nada Ahmed, Health Care Management
  • Israel Akande, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Christopher Albin, Cybersecurity
  • Heidi Albro, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Jaynne Alcock, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Chase Alexander, Emergency Management
  • Kemol Ali, Cybersecurity
  • Kimberly Allen, Health Care Management
  • Katlynn Allen, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Eric Anson, Applied Psychology
  • Ryan Antinora, Criminal Investigation
  • Mark Antonik, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Cassidy Antwi, Criminal Investigation
  • Chattharida Armentrout, Management
  • Allie Arpino, Finance
  • Simone Arquiett, Applied Psychology
  • Magaly Atinuru, Cybersecurity
  • Roxanne Auger-Thompson, Veterinary Technology
  • Brooke Ayers, Criminal Investigation
  • Isaak Babaev, Cybersecurity
  • Caitlin Baker, Early Childhood
  • Courtney Baker, Nursing - BS
  • Charlotte Baldwin, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • David Bambrick, Health Care Management
  • Rachel Bango, Applied Psychology
  • Cherry ann Baptiste, Health Care Management
  • Mark Barr, Automotive Technology
  • Jordan Bartlett, Forensic Criminology
  • Debora Bartosova, Veterinary Technology
  • Riley Baxter, Nursing - BS
  • Renee Beausejour, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Michelle Bedworth, Legal Studies
  • Carson Beggs, Sports Management
  • Daniella Daphney Bekobo Djuedji Tchouamo, Finance
  • Victoria Belardo, Finance
  • Nicholas Beldock, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Zaida Bello, Applied Psychology
  • Pyperanne Bender, Game Design and Development
  • Claudia Benitez, Legal Studies
  • Veronica Bennie, Criminal Investigation
  • Hailey Bentley, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Bailey Benware, Nursing - BS
  • Erin-Brooke Bermudez, Nursing - BS
  • Lygeria Bernard, Applied Psychology
  • Kelsey Bers, Health Care Management
  • Evan Besant, Finance
  • Eleigh Beverly, Legal Studies
  • Lester Binion, Finance
  • Kirk Black, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jonah Black, Forensic Criminology
  • Jonathan Blaise, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Matthew Blance, Veterinary Technology
  • Caleb Bondy, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Hamza Boric, Cybersecurity
  • Shanelle Borth, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Emma Bortnick, Nursing - BS
  • Brandon Boudreau, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • McKenna Bourgeois, Criminal Investigation
  • Abbigayle Bowlin, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Gennifer Boyer, Agribusiness Management
  • Sebastian Boyer, Game Design and Development
  • Lindsey Bradley, Criminal Investigation
  • Dylan Bradley, Information Technology
  • Nicholas Brandi, Homeland Security
  • Sonia Bravo, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Angelina Breen, Early Childhood
  • Elizabeth Brennan, Funeral Services Administration
  • Alyssa Brenno, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Nelson Bricker, Legal Studies
  • Emily Brooks, Criminal Investigation
  • Laura Brown, Early Childhood
  • Paulette Brown, Early Childhood
  • Trey Brown, Sports Management
  • Jayda Buckley, Criminal Investigation
  • Sonny Buffalo, Legal Studies
  • Victoria Bulson, Veterinary Technology
  • Krystle Burgos, Health Care Management
  • Nichalos Burke, Business Administration
  • Brandi Burton, Legal Studies
  • Savannah Burton-Trumble, Homeland Security
  • Mollie Bushart, Cybersecurity
  • Nickita Bynoe, Health Care Management
  • Taylor Cady, Veterinary Technology
  • Ashlyn Calabrese, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Nelsi Calimeno, Information Technology
  • Jozalynn Campbell, Individual Studies
  • Haylee Campbell, Nursing - BS
  • Michael Cangialosi, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Kaylyn Carlson, Legal Studies
  • Madeleine Caron, Nursing - BS
  • Jessica Carson, Legal Studies
  • Ian Castellano, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Hannah Castro-Lozano, Applied Psychology
  • Liam Cavanaugh, Homeland Security
  • Dzihad Cecunjanin, Criminal Investigation
  • Jaimie Chapin, Nursing - BS
  • Eric Chen, Game Design and Development
  • Kyle Chen, Game Design and Development
  • Colleen Cheney, Undeclared Major
  • Jerrett Chevalier, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • McKenna Christiansen, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Zachary Christman, HVAC Trades
  • Hofung Chu, Cybersecurity
  • William Churchill, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jeremi Chylinski, Undeclared Major
  • Joshua Civitello-King, Esports Management
  • Karli Clark, Applied Psychology
  • Emma Clark, Veterinary Technology
  • Kevin Clary, Cybersecurity
  • Avon Clements, Crime Analysis
  • Molly Coburn, Nursing - BS
  • Halle Coffey, Nursing - BS
  • Andralyn Coleman, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Karissa Collins, Game Design and Development
  • Hailey Collins, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Xavier Collins, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Kayla Conerty, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Matthew Conklin, Cybersecurity
  • Sarah Connolly, Health Care Management
  • Joshua Conte, Game Design and Development
  • Margaret Convery, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Joshua Cook, Finance
  • Justine Cora, Homeland Security
  • Victoria Corduana, Applied Psychology
  • Hanlon Crane, Homeland Security
  • Erin Crist, Forensic Criminology
  • Jeffrey Crump, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Melissa Cruz Pitts, Applied Psychology
  • Olivia Cucinella, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Joie Culkin, Forensic Criminology
  • Adira Cumberbatch, Funeral Services Administration
  • Amber Cunningham, Health Care Management
  • Aaron Curate, Game Design and Development
  • Veronica Curran, Health Care Management
  • Shelby Currier, Criminal Investigation
  • My Dang, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Adiel Dardashtian, Cybersecurity
  • Zachary Davis, Finance
  • Kareem Dawkins, Legal Studies
  • Sara deBoer-Oakes, Nursing - BS
  • Jean Decady, Cybersecurity
  • Theodore DellaVilla, Cybersecurity
  • Cody Delorme, Criminal Justice
  • Amber Delosh-Niles, Nursing - BS
  • Keyan Deom, Automotive Technology
  • Daniel Dephilippis, Esports Management
  • Morgan Deragon, Applied Psychology
  • Katherine Devan, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Lisa Devens, Cybersecurity
  • Ruth DeVeronica, Finance
  • Evan Devey, Criminal Investigation
  • Vincent DeVito, Cybersecurity
  • Kara Deweese, Finance
  • Pierce Diamond, Management
  • Alyssa Dibble, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Robert Dietsche, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tonya Dioguardi, Health Care Management
  • Ousmanepathe Diop, Business Administration
  • Jasmin Dorado, Health Care Management
  • Kevin Dowd, Cybersecurity
  • Eulena Doyle, Health Care Management
  • Devin Dray, Cybersecurity
  • Rebecca Driggers, Nursing - BS
  • Anthony Driscoll, Legal Studies
  • Patrick Dubuque, Agribusiness Management
  • Thomas Duffy, Cybersecurity
  • Jeffery Dumas, Information Technology
  • Aoife Dundas, Emergency Management
  • Daniel Dunn, Health Care Management
  • Nancy Earhart, Management
  • Leslie Eklund, Legal Studies
  • Melvin Erike, Computer Information Systems
  • Eban Estevez, Technological Communications
  • Adriania Fanelli, Nursing - BS
  • Rhonda Fanning, Business Administration
  • Emily Fanning, Business Administration
  • Eudocia Fataliev, Legal Studies
  • Noah Felix, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Abigale Fink, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Brittany Fiske, Early Childhood
  • Mary Fleischut, Criminal Investigation
  • Conner Flynn, Finance
  • Daniel Folk, Game Design and Development
  • George Foris, Emergency Management
  • Brooke Foster, Applied Psychology
  • Cole Fountain, Homeland Security
  • Jediyah Francis, Health Care Management
  • Lauren Frank, Health Care Management
  • Calista Fraser, Mechatronics Technology
  • Ranajsia Frazier, Forensic Criminology
  • Dawn Freeman, Nursing - BS
  • Alexander French, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Charliann Friedman, Veterinary Technology
  • Tyler Fuentes, Homeland Security
  • Kristine Furgison, Legal Studies
  • Ellie Gagner, Individual Studies
  • Shannen Gallagher, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Edward Gallant, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Denny Gao, Cybersecurity
  • Stormi Gardner, Legal Studies
  • Kayleigh Garrett, Veterinary Technology
  • Robert Germann, Cybersecurity
  • Angeleigha Giacovelli, Nursing - BS
  • Kieran Gibson, Homeland Security
  • Randi Gillman, Legal Studies
  • Christopher Gilman, Cybersecurity
  • Francesca Goff, Legal Studies
  • Alexis Gondosch, Applied Psychology
  • Danielle Goner, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Sara Gorbea, Health Care Management
  • Matthew Gormsen, Game Design and Development
  • Elizabeth Goss, Health Care Management
  • Leeann Gotham, Accounting
  • Jocelyn Gotham, Applied Psychology
  • Zechariah Gowanlock, Emergency Management
  • Madison Graham, Veterinary Technology
  • Jennifer Green, Nursing - BS
  • Mathew Greene, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Ashley Greene, Legal Studies
  • Nicholas Gregg, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Sariah Gross, Legal Studies
  • Cornelius Guerard, Accounting
  • Gabrielle Gyampoh, Criminal Investigation
  • Tobias Hall, Game Design and Development
  • Christopher Hall, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Debora Hall, Legal Studies
  • Lori Hall, Legal Studies
  • ElizaJane Hamilton, Nursing - BS
  • Ebony Hampton, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Cedric Celestin Handou, Finance
  • Victoria Hanna, Legal Studies
  • Tyler Hardial, Cybersecurity
  • Sherry Harmer, Applied Psychology
  • Jacob Harning, Cybersecurity
  • Cassidy Harrington, Applied Psychology
  • Sophia Harris, Applied Psychology
  • David Hartman, Legal Studies
  • Fatima Hassad-Khan, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Alana Hatzis, Health Care Management
  • Ghrady Havens, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Katherine Havican, Applied Psychology
  • Marissa Hawkins, Applied Psychology
  • Matthew Headland, Management
  • Acadia Heider, Nursing - BS
  • Lauren Heist, Legal Studies
  • Kayla Hendrickson, Applied Psychology
  • Madison Henning, Legal Studies
  • Michael Henry, Game Design and Development
  • Maryetta Henry, Legal Studies
  • Justin Hernandez, Cybersecurity
  • Julia Hernandez Massa, Health Care Management
  • Madison Herold, Forensic Criminology
  • Curtis Hitchman, Sports Management
  • Sharon Hobbie, Management
  • Donovan Hodges, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Matteson Hoehn, Legal Studies
  • Dylan Holcomb, Criminal Investigation
  • Abigail Holmes, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Matthew Holt, Legal Studies
  • Benjamin Horner Jr, Criminal Investigation
  • Gianna Hoti, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Tyrese Hubbard, Veterinary Technology
  • Johanna Humble, Legal Studies
  • Nicole Humphries, Nursing - BS
  • Regan Hunt, Emergency Management
  • Andrea Hynes, Applied Psychology
  • Peter Iallonardo, Health Care Management
  • Genna Ihlenburg, Legal Studies
  • Maiya Iozzo, Homeland Security
  • Kendrick Jackson, Criminal Investigation
  • David Jackson, Cybersecurity
  • Rhonda Jackson, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Filip Jakobsson, Business Administration
  • Paige Jegierski, Forensic Criminology
  • Shavonte Jenkins, Applied Psychology
  • Noah Jessmer, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Abigail John, Crime Analysis
  • Joseph Johnston, Applied Psychology
  • Richard Joiner, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tamia Jones, Health Care Management
  • Nicole Jones, Veterinary Technology
  • Isabella Joy, Forensic Criminology
  • Brendan Kanoza, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Karoum, Criminal Investigation
  • Bailey Kautzman, Veterinary Technology
  • Jacqueline Keefe, Legal Studies
  • Ashley Kelsey, Legal Studies
  • Jayden Kench, Finance
  • Ian Kennedy, Applied Psychology
  • Jarod Kessler, Game Design and Development
  • Jevgenijs Kirjacevs, Cybersecurity
  • Nathaniel Klinger, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Jordan Knapp, Sports Management
  • Caleb Knowles, Individual Studies
  • Brian Knowles, Technological Communications
  • Sarah Kosnaskie, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Mathew Kushelman, Criminal Investigation
  • Collin LaBombard, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Meaghan LaClair, Health Care Management
  • Jacob Ladouceur, Game Design and Development
  • Tanner Lapiene, Nursing - BS
  • Brogan LaRose, Sports Management
  • Eli Larson, Mechatronics Technology
  • Timothy Lashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Fletcher LaValley, Nursing - BS
  • Lisa Lawrence, Health Care Management
  • Damian Lederman, Game Design and Development
  • Narim Lee, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Shinshin Leiva, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Amber Letko, Homeland Security
  • Hannah Lewek, Veterinary Technology
  • David Lillie, Management
  • Nicholas Lindsey, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Shannon Lloyd, Business Administration
  • Tuesda Lohmeyer, Legal Studies
  • Kaitlynn Long, Nursing
  • Camilo Lopez, Management
  • Maurice Love, Health Care Management
  • Jocelyne Lovely, Nursing - BS
  • Danny Lucey, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kimberly Lugo, Crime Analysis
  • Emily Luse, Legal Studies
  • Brenda Carelle Mache Fonhoue, Finance
  • Kyle Madison, Finance
  • Patrick Madonna, Information Technology
  • Ryan Maloney, Finance
  • Kaitlyn Manley Smith, Legal Studies
  • Adam Mansour, Game Design and Development
  • Renee Marotta, Legal Studies
  • Noah Marshall, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Joshua Marshall, Sports Management
  • Christina Martin, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Adam Martin, Information Technology
  • Sam Martin, Legal Studies
  • Raquel Martinez, Funeral Services Administration
  • Lizeth Martinez, Health Care Management
  • Marrissa Martinez, Legal Studies
  • Chad Mason, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Joseph Mastro, Criminal Investigation
  • Nicholas Matott, Legal Studies
  • Jenna Matuszczak, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Hailey Maylath, Individual Studies
  • Walter McCabe, Emergency Management
  • Christopher McCann, Management
  • Erin McCarthy, Applied Psychology
  • Emma McCarthy, Applied Psychology
  • Brandon McCorriston, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Emily McGregor, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Olivia McLennan, Criminal Investigation
  • Gabrielle McNally, Cybersecurity
  • Matthew Meader, Finance
  • Kyle Meagher, Cybersecurity
  • Belisa Medina, Cybersecurity
  • Angel Medina, Health Care Management
  • Miranda Mejia, Funeral Services Administration
  • Dasirys Melendez, Criminal Investigation
  • Anishka Mendez, Cybersecurity
  • Karla Merchan, Health Care Management
  • Rachel Merica, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Messinger, Veterinary Service Administration
  • John Meyers, Criminal Investigation
  • Sarah Middlebrook, Applied Psychology
  • Gianna Migliaccio, Applied Psychology
  • Josh Miller, Information Technology
  • Haley Miller, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Natalie Miner, Individual Studies
  • Zachary Miner, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Georgina Mitchell, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Tsz Ling Mo, Cybersecurity
  • Dorothy Moffitt, Veterinary Technology
  • Hayley Mongiori, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Lindsey Monica, Homeland Security
  • Jonathan Monnat, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Melissa Monroe, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Laura Montiel-Ramirez, Health Care Management
  • Brandon Montroy, Homeland Security
  • Autumn Moore, Accounting
  • Dorothy Moore, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Hunter Moran, Health Care Management
  • Reese Morenz, Nursing - BS
  • Brady Morrison, Criminal Justice
  • Brendan Morrow, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Taylor Moser, Individual Studies
  • Van Moussavou Moussavou, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Andrew Muha, Cybersecurity
  • Kacey Mulverhill, Applied Psychology
  • Samantha Munson, Individual Studies
  • William Murphy, Applied Psychology
  • Ryan Murphy, Emergency Management
  • Charles Murray, Business Administration
  • Emily Musingo, Finance
  • Seth Myers, Game Design and Development
  • Shivajyothi Nannuru, Health Care Management
  • David Necaise, HVAC Trades
  • Justin Nedlik, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Gabriel Nelson, Game Design and Development
  • Elizabeth Nichols, Veterinary Technology
  • Garret Nolan, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Samantha Norton, Early Childhood
  • Victoria Norton, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Malissa O'Connor, Applied Psychology
  • Cameron O'Neil, Business Administration
  • Jonathan Oakes, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Michelle Obleman, Nursing - BS
  • Nicholas Oddey, Criminal Investigation
  • Damian Okrasinski, Game Design and Development
  • Ashley Oliver, Applied Psychology
  • Dana Olmstead, Esports Management
  • Michael Osterhaudt, Mechatronics Technology
  • Nickolas Owens, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • John Pappas, Cybersecurity
  • Sebastien Paquette, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Lauren Paredes, Cybersecurity
  • Daniel Parker, Cybersecurity
  • Makayla Paro, Business Administration
  • Julia Partridge, Finance
  • Matthew Passaretti, Mechatronics Technology
  • Samantha Paternoster, Sports Management
  • Christy Patnode, Technological Communications
  • Alessandra Pattavina, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Alexis Paute, Esports Management
  • Yisroel Pearlman, Undeclared Major
  • Norah Pease, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Jaime Peck, Early Childhood
  • Blake Pecore, Cybersecurity
  • Andrew Pelkey, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Nikolas Perez, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Creed Perkins, Agribusiness Management
  • Leslie Perri, Criminal Investigation
  • Kayleigh Perry, Health Care Management
  • Marcella Perry, Nursing - BS
  • Granit Perzhita, Legal Studies
  • Tyler Petersen, Criminal Investigation
  • Amy Pfeffer, Forensic Criminology
  • Giovonni Phillips, Game Design and Development
  • Lane Phillips, Homeland Security
  • Carter Phillips, Management
  • John Piccione, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jerret Piercey, Computer Information Systems
  • Jacques Pierre, Finance
  • Susanna Pillsbury, Health Care Management
  • Alyssa Pitcheralle, Homeland Security
  • Alexis Pitts, Criminal Investigation
  • Shariah Pitts, Forensic Criminology
  • Averie Potter, Sports Management
  • Christopher Pratt, Cybersecurity
  • Domenico Priante, Cybersecurity
  • Andrew Puehn, Cybersecurity
  • Jake Rabideau, Cybersecurity
  • Sauly Ramirez, Finance
  • Lindsay Raub, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Raymer, Legal Studies
  • Matt Reddy, Finance
  • Ty Reed, Criminal Investigation
  • Logan Reed, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Michael Remington, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kahla Renzi, Finance
  • Carissa Reome, Nursing - BS
  • Natalee Ricca, Cybersecurity
  • Tory Richardson, Cybersecurity
  • Amanda Rickett, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Sarah Riedel, Homeland Security
  • Elisabeth Riley, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Brandon Rivera, Game Design and Development
  • Abigail Rivera, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Emily Robar, Applied Psychology
  • Shelby Roberts, Veterinary Technology
  • Harley Robillard-Ramati, Game Design and Development
  • Tasia Robinson, Criminal Investigation
  • Keegan Robinson, Legal Studies
  • Melinda Rodriguez, Business Administration
  • Ethan Rodriguez, Game Design and Development
  • Samantha Roehm, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Katie Root, Legal Studies
  • Deanna Rosen, Criminal Investigation
  • Andrew Ross, Automotive Technology
  • Brooke Rossignol, Criminal Investigation
  • Nathaniel Rothwell, Health Care Management
  • Mark Roundpoint, Applied Psychology
  • Mayella Rubin, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Leigh Ruby, Cybersecurity
  • Julian Rufa, HVAC Trades
  • Brooke Rutkauskas, Legal Studies
  • Allyssa Sabre, Nursing - BS
  • Nayrouz Sadoun, Individual Studies
  • Nicolette Saladino, Veterinary Technology
  • Francis Salado, Criminal Investigation
  • Ashton Samara, Esports Management
  • Sarah Sankey, Health Care Management
  • Lucas Saumier, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Logan Savage, Criminal Investigation
  • Jennifer Schieble, Early Childhood
  • Ava Scholz, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ashley Schosek, Early Childhood
  • Casey Schweitzer, Health Care Management
  • Olivia Scott, Applied Psychology
  • Alida Scott, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Hailey Scovil, Early Childhood
  • Christine Seckner, Legal Studies
  • Ryan Segretto, Legal Studies
  • Kayla Sellers, Applied Psychology
  • Summer Sergent, Applied Psychology
  • Anikko Serrano, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Alexandra Servati, Nursing - BS
  • Kimberly Sesack, Applied Psychology
  • Kristina Shafer, Applied Psychology
  • Livia Shaver, Applied Psychology
  • Abigail Shearer, Finance
  • Diane Shearer, Health Care Management
  • Kyrsten Sheppard, Accounting
  • Sidney Shields, Veterinary Technology
  • Hannah Shippee, Veterinary Technology
  • Sommer Shmidl, Forensic Criminology
  • Kelly Shultes, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Laeticia Loana Sigha Fotsing, Finance
  • Becca Sills, Health Care Management
  • Jennifer Simmons-Dishaw, Health Care Management
  • Alison Sims, Veterinary Technology
  • Zachary Sirota, Business Administration
  • Madison Skopeck, Veterinary Technology
  • Wade Smith, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Genevieve Smith, Nursing - BS
  • Marie Solange, Nursing
  • Hannah Solomon, Business Administration
  • Samantha Spagnola, Emergency Management
  • Mason Spink, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Nathan Spooner, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Karli St Ann, Criminal Investigation
  • Danielle Denis, Nursing - BS
  • Salena Stallings, Criminal Investigation
  • Logan Statt, Homeland Security
  • Vanessa Stephens, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Christopher Stephenson, Emergency Management
  • Erin Stickney, Technological Communications
  • Joel Stooks, Cybersecurity
  • Tessa Stortini, Health Care Management
  • Rebecca Striney, Applied Psychology
  • Alexis Sullivan, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Jeremiah Sullivan, Health Care Management
  • Alysan Sullivan, Veterinary Technology
  • Amanda Surujdas, Health Care Management
  • Matthew Svarczkopf, Homeland Security
  • Jennifer Sydow, Legal Studies
  • Liam Szabo, Cybersecurity
  • Adam Szlamczynski, Homeland Security
  • Rylan Taber, Cybersecurity
  • Kristen Taddeo, Cybersecurity
  • Cadin Taggart, Sports Management
  • Selena Tasli, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Ivan Tavarez, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Makenzie Taylor, Criminal Investigation
  • Damion Taylor, Criminal Investigation
  • Brittany Taylor, Homeland Security
  • Shawn Tennies, Finance
  • Leslie Teriele, Applied Psychology
  • Kara Testa, Health Care Management
  • Stephanie Thayer, Veterinary Technology
  • Eric Thivierge, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Zachry Thomas, Individual Studies
  • Dominic Thomas, Management
  • Bryan Thompson, Esports Management
  • Kenneth Timerman, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Alexander Tober, Cybersecurity
  • Nicholas Tomaka, Game Design and Development
  • Nathaniel Tomford, Legal Studies
  • Gabrielle Torres, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Ivory Toure, Undeclared Major
  • Mary Townson, Criminal Investigation
  • Caleb Trathen, Engineering Science
  • Kayla Tripp, Health Care Management
  • Alexis Tucker, Criminal Investigation
  • Jordyn Tupper, Homeland Security
  • Brandon Turner, Game Design and Development
  • Ian Tuthill, HVAC Trades
  • Stephanie Urbanski, Cybersecurity
  • Shelby Vallance, Criminal Investigation
  • Jasmine Vallien, Criminal Investigation
  • Jillian Vallo, Forensic Criminology
  • Kenny Van Ryn, Health Care Management
  • Jenna VanAllen, Veterinary Technology
  • Jakob VanDerMeere, Game Design and Development
  • Clayton Vaughn, Game Design and Development
  • Johanna Velasquez Garcia, Applied Psychology
  • Zion Vialva, Game Design and Development
  • Hassan Vinent Forcade, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Michele Walker, Cybersecurity
  • Ali Walker, Game Design and Development
  • Kadian Walker, Health Care Management
  • Jessica Wallerson, Finance
  • Heather Wangenstein, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lani Ward, Emergency Management
  • Donovan Warner, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Dennis Watson, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Madison Weir, Applied Psychology
  • Kyle Weissleder, Emergency Management
  • Nathan Welch, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Cady Weller, Applied Psychology
  • Connor Wells, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Harrison Wert, Sports Management
  • Jheri White, Finance
  • Jordyn Whitton, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Samuel Wilks, Criminal Investigation
  • Rebecca Willdigg, Veterinary Technology
  • Dayvonnya Williams, Criminal Investigation
  • Skylar Williams, Criminal Justice
  • Jonathan Williams, Cybersecurity
  • Michael Willison, Finance
  • Paula Wilson, Emergency Management
  • Michael Wilson, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Gregory Wood, Business Administration
  • Megan Woodard, Finance
  • Meredith Woodward, Nursing - BS
  • Samantha Woolford, Legal Studies
  • Carlena Wright, Applied Psychology
  • Matthew Wright, Automotive Technology
  • Peter Xanthaky, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Marley Yerdon, Nursing - BS
  • Ticia Yerdon, Nursing - BS
  • Makayla Young, Nursing - BS
  • Trent Yourdon, Game Design and Development
  • Annabelle Yu, Cybersecurity
  • Katherine Zapotocki, Criminal Investigation

 

Dean’s List

 

  • Ismail Abdelmegied, Game Design and Development
  • Nicholas Abrantes, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Amekhaiel Acevedo, Game Design and Development
  • Rhiley Adams, Applied Psychology
  • Elizabeth Adams, Veterinary Technology
  • Elijah Addy, Automotive Technology
  • Jacob Adner, Nursing - BS
  • Jude Adrien, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Ahola, Finance
  • Samia Ahsan, Early Childhood
  • Faisal Akinpelu, Health Care Management
  • Carter Aldridge, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Dillon Alexander, Business Administration
  • Isabella Almodovar, Applied Psychology
  • Sirena Alvarez, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Tanner Amell, Business Administration
  • Kayla Andrews, Individual Studies
  • Darlene Anselm, Criminal Investigation
  • Kaitlin Antinelli, Funeral Services Administration
  • Julian Arancio, Game Design and Development
  • Jordan Ashley, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kristin Ashley, Nursing - BS
  • Logan Auger, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • William Austin, Homeland Security
  • Abigail Backus-Mackey, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Molly Baker, Forensic Criminology
  • Carson Barney, Criminal Justice
  • Carl Baronville, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Matthew Bassett, Game Design and Development
  • Tiffany Beach, Veterinary Technology
  • Timothy Beauchamp, Criminal Investigation
  • Robert Beaudin, Homeland Security
  • Savannah Beckley, Early Childhood
  • Erin Bellamy, Criminal Investigation
  • Nicole Bennett, Applied Psychology
  • Jonathan Bentivegna, Game Design and Development
  • Aidan Benzel, Undeclared Major
  • Bailee Bessette, Nursing - BS
  • Donjei Bethea, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Moustapha Biao, Information Technology
  • Andrew Bigelow, Cybersecurity
  • Kassidy Birch, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Cammara Bissonette, Agribusiness Management
  • Victoria Bonavita, Veterinary Technology
  • Elizabeth Bonilla Andrade, Health Care Management
  • Liam Bonney, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Crisdon Bosjolie, Applied Psychology
  • Maxime Bourque, Business Administration
  • Benjiman Boyd, Applied Psychology
  • Taylor Brassard, Nursing - BS
  • Connor Breitbeck, Applied Psychology
  • Maddison Bromley, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Katelyn Brothers, Health Care Management
  • Logan Brothers, Health Care Management
  • Briana Brousseau, Criminal Investigation
  • Isaiah Browman, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Blysse Brown, Health Care Management
  • Mia Brown, Nursing - BS
  • Grace Brunet, Business Administration
  • Tori Brunet, Criminal Investigation
  • Olivia Burlett, Veterinary Technology
  • Sarah Burns, Forensic Criminology
  • Morgan Burt, Nursing - BS
  • Lydia Bush, Individual Studies
  • Haylee Butterfield, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Austin Cadrette, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Hannah Cadwell, Health Care Management
  • Amani Calderon, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Theo Cannamela, Esports Management
  • Anthony Cantando, Technological Communications
  • Isaiah Canty, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Imona Carbon, Health Care Management
  • Oliver Caron, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Amber Caron, Nursing - BS
  • Joshua Carroll, Computer Information Systems
  • Carli Cartier, Individual Studies
  • Kattia Casseus, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Javan Castle, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Robert Chapman, Game Design and Development
  • Rose Chery, Health Care Management
  • Caitlin Chopan, Veterinary Technology
  • Abigail Christian, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Donovan Clark, Information Technology
  • Charles Clark, Nursing - BS
  • Samuel Clark-Vallance, Criminal Justice
  • Jada Clarke, Applied Psychology
  • Laura Clements, Mechatronics Technology
  • Shannon Corbett, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • George Cornell, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Brooke Costigan, Nursing - BS
  • Madison Cragle, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Devin Crary, Homeland Security
  • Sean Craver, Game Design and Development
  • Brandon Cunningham, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Nicole Curra, Finance
  • Stephen Dahl, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Florrie Dasilva, Criminal Investigation
  • Krysten Dean, Individual Studies
  • Isaac Defelice, Information Technology
  • Abigail Deford, Game Design and Development
  • Blake Denesha, HVAC Trades
  • Zach Denesha, Sports Management
  • Erin Denner, Applied Psychology
  • Pedro DeSouza, Veterinary Technology
  • Frank DiAgostino, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Juan Diaz, Sports Management
  • Sukayna Dieng, Health Care Management
  • Regina Diorio, Applied Psychology
  • Bilioce Djoua Dounang, Management
  • Logan Dominie, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Noah Dominy, Engineering Science
  • Kaitlyn Doorey, Criminal Investigation
  • Sophia Dore, Business Administration
  • Victoria Doucette, Health Care Management
  • Caitlin Douglas, Criminal Investigation
  • Trent Dow, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Quran Dubois, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Ryan Duester, Criminal Investigation
  • Courtney Durham, Applied Psychology
  • Kiersten Endres, Emergency Management
  • Tobenna Erike, Health Care Management
  • Jake Erskine, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Domonique Esprit, Applied Psychology
  • Tyler Evangelista, Cybersecurity
  • Elizabeth Feimann, Veterinary Technology
  • Michaela Fields, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Kyle Fingar, Industrial Technology Management
  • Ethan Firnstein, Sports Management
  • Alyssa Fisher, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Perry Fogweh Nchang Doh, Management
  • Catherin Foley, Criminal Justice
  • Desiree Forde, Criminal Investigation
  • Paisley Forrest, Criminal Justice
  • Andrew Fort, Criminal Investigation
  • Alexus Foster, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Lynsey Fowler, Health Care Management
  • Frank Fragapane, Funeral Services Administration
  • Ian Frederick, Nursing - BS
  • Alphonse Fuca, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Thomas Fusca, Game Design and Development
  • Amanda Garrigan, Health Care Management
  • Atif Ghaffar, Health Care Management
  • Janna Giltner, Applied Psychology
  • Danielle Giron Reyes, Veterinary Technology
  • Amy Godlewski, Nursing - BS
  • Leo Golden, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Jeramya Golden, Nursing - BS
  • Robert Gomez, Cybersecurity
  • Samantha Gonzalez, Criminal Investigation
  • Houston Gonzalez, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Caeden Goodnough, Engineering Science 2+2
  • Nicholas Gorski, Veterinary Technology
  • Paige Gotch, Criminal Investigation
  • Addison Grandy, Applied Psychology
  • Vanessa Guzman, Forensic Criminology
  • Bridget Haese-Schweitzer, Veterinary Service Administration
  • Joshua Haft, Cybersecurity
  • Mark Hager, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Amelia Hager, Nursing - BS
  • Mikeyia Hall, Management
  • Forest Hall, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Savona Hanna, Nursing - BS
  • Brennan Harmer, Sports Management
  • Carly Harper, Individual Studies
  • Kobe Harrington, Criminal Investigation
  • Sean Harris, Cybersecurity
  • Mackenzie Harris, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Michael Hazen-Courson, Applied Psychology
  • Stephanie Hernandez, Veterinary Technology
  • Jacob Hess, Finance
  • Kristy Hicks, Nursing - BS
  • Alexandra Hidalgo, Health Care Management
  • Susan Higgins, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Caeleigh Hill, Criminal Investigation
  • Matthew Hill, Finance
  • Michael Hooper, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • McKenna House, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Montana Houseman, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Leah Howland, Criminal Investigation
  • Makayla Hyde, Early Childhood
  • Osman Ibrahim, Information Technology
  • Nadia Ilyayev, Finance
  • Victoria Ingels, Crime Analysis
  • Omowaye Jegede, Legal Studies
  • Lauren Jennings, Individual Studies
  • Tyler Johnson, Game Design and Development
  • Layla Johnson, Individual Studies
  • Briella Johnson, Nursing - BS
  • Molly Johnson, Nursing - BS
  • Stephan Johnson-Linton, Applied Psychology
  • John Jones, Finance
  • Erin Jones, Funeral Services Administration
  • Laura Jones, Veterinary Technology
  • Nicole Juhase, Health Care Management
  • Shianne Just, Veterinary Technology
  • Esther Kalulu, Legal Studies
  • Liza Kampnich, Nursing - BS
  • Jad Karroum, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Kennedy Keefer, Health Care Management
  • Nicholas Kelly, Undeclared Major
  • William Kenyon, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Jaden Keyes, Esports Management
  • Emma Kielmeier, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Logan King, Homeland Security
  • Alec Knowles, Esports Management
  • Robertson Kodom, Cybersecurity
  • Minju Koo, Cybersecurity
  • Angelina Kozykowski, Veterinary Technology
  • Thea Krywanczyk, Nursing - BS
  • Autumn Kunes, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Cameron Kwasnik, Legal Studies
  • Owen Kwong, Management
  • Bradley LaBarge, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Lleyton LaDue, Sports Management
  • Zachary LaFave, Management
  • Svetlana Lagos, Cybersecurity
  • Andrew LaLonde, Cybersecurity
  • Shanel Lambert, Health Care Management
  • Audrianna LaMora, Applied Psychology
  • Reagan Lapage, Nursing - BS
  • Natalie LaPlant, Nursing - BS
  • Abigail Larkin, Veterinary Technology
  • Gunnar Lasher, Game Design and Development
  • Allison Lashway, Criminal Investigation
  • Sierah Lavalley, Applied Psychology
  • Destiny LaVare, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Lawrence, Game Design and Development
  • Rachel Lawton, Nursing
  • Ryan Lee, Applied Psychology
  • Jahton Lee, Finance
  • Donald Lee, Nursing
  • Joshua Lee, Sports Management
  • Katelyn Legault, Veterinary Technology
  • Aquila Leitch, Health Care Management
  • Jayde Letcher, Applied Psychology
  • Malachi Lettman, Cybersecurity
  • Verity Lewis, Management
  • Morgan Lintner, Nursing - BS
  • Mary Lobdell, Nursing - BS
  • Brandon Lorenc, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Erich Lottie, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Janet Love, Legal Studies
  • Sage Lucas, Management
  • Marcella Lucas, Veterinary Technology
  • Samantha Lucchi, Game Design and Development
  • Andrew Lukan, Game Design and Development
  • Leonardo Lutchmi Persad, Cybersecurity
  • Alexa Luther, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Noah Macaulay, HVAC Trades
  • Brandon MacPherson, Emergency Management
  • Precious Mann, Applied Psychology
  • Riley Manso, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Alondra Maranda, Criminal Investigation
  • Alexas Marshall, Accounting
  • Audrey Martin, Applied Psychology
  • Alyssah Martinez, Criminal Investigation
  • Janine Martinez, Health Care Management
  • Katrina Mccabe, Applied Psychology
  • Logan Mccargar, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Brendan Mccormack, Management
  • Dale McCormick, Business Administration
  • Kisho McDonald, Automotive Technology
  • Dale Mcdonald, Information Technology
  • Victoria McGarrity, Individual Studies
  • Timothy McLellan, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Robin McNamara, Health Care Management
  • Anderson Medina, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Anthony Medina, Criminal Investigation
  • Aaron Mejia, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Janae Mellers, Individual Studies
  • Mikenna Merry, Sports Management
  • Alexis Metott, Management
  • Alexandria Mikula, Criminal Investigation
  • Kadesha Miller, Health Care Management
  • Hayden Mills, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Darrien Mitchell, Individual Studies
  • Christopher Montalbano, Forensic Criminology
  • Joseph Moore, Information Technology
  • Carter Moore, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Nicholas Morales, Cybersecurity
  • Joseph Morris, Game Design and Development
  • Travis Morse, Information Technology
  • Julia Morvillo, Criminal Investigation
  • Dennis Moss, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Lakesh Muralitharan, Applied Psychology
  • Gabriel Murphy, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Bailey Murray-Vierich, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Peyton Nadeau, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Nicole Neadom, Nursing - BS
  • Morgan Nealon, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Yvan Nelson, Individual Studies
  • Brynn Nelson, Nursing - BS
  • Anthony Nieves, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Cassidy Nixon, Funeral Services Administration
  • Alisson Frank Eloge Njiakin Mamwo, Management
  • Sierra Nuffer, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Destinee Nugent, Criminal Justice
  • Catherine Nunez, Finance
  • Dulce Nunez, Health Care Management
  • Michael Nunnally, Sports Management
  • Michaela O'Riley, Nursing - BS
  • Emmanuel Obeng, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Sharon OCampo, Legal Studies
  • Okeroghene Ojevwe, Health Care Management
  • Paulina Okwampa, Health Care Management
  • Rodrigo Oliva Lopez, Finance
  • Justin Omaga, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Alexia Padron-Tineo, Health Care Management
  • Justin Pakatar, Finance
  • Amanda Palmeri, Health Care Management
  • Stephen Pappacena, Game Design and Development
  • Alessandra Parker, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Renee Parkinson, Health Care Management
  • Gabrielle Parrotte, Nursing
  • Jacob Patenaude, Nursing - BS
  • Royal Patterson, Emergency Management
  • Enya Patterson, Funeral Services Administration
  • Elisha Payano, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Andrew Payne, Cybersecurity
  • Oniken Pereira, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Elizabeth Perez, Finance
  • Kortnee Perrault, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Evan Petersen, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Alexis Piniewski, Applied Psychology
  • Myah Poirier, Nursing - BS
  • Julian Potter, Information Technology
  • John Powers, Criminal Justice
  • Marsha Prashaw, Nursing - BS
  • Jeanette Preston, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Alexander Preston, Game Design and Development
  • Anthony Propst, Sports Management
  • Landon Putnam, Individual Studies
  • Nathaniel Pynemercier, Cybersecurity
  • Stefany Quinn, Health Care Management
  • Chandradat Rampat, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Avery Raymonda, Nursing - BS
  • Alexander Reddick, Criminal Investigation
  • Hannah Reed, Early Childhood
  • Ryan Reed, Homeland Security
  • Samantha Reese, Applied Psychology
  • Calvin Reid, Cybersecurity
  • Sohaid Reid, Legal Studies
  • Noah Reyes, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Megan Rice, Nursing - BS
  • Taylor Ridsdale, Nursing - BS
  • Liam Riffle, Homeland Security
  • Paul Riggio, Game Design and Development
  • Michael Riley, Individual Studies
  • Diane Roberts, Nursing - BS
  • Jillian Rohde, Veterinary Technology
  • Tanner Rosenbarker, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Lucas Roy, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Evan Ruddy, Sports Management
  • Keegan Rule Paone, Game Design and Development
  • James Russell, Game Design and Development
  • Jodiane Russell, Health Care Management
  • Brianna Russman, Veterinary Technology
  • Mitchele Sacchi, Funeral Services Administration
  • Rachel Safrit, Health Care Management
  • Zachary Samalot, Game Design and Development
  • Christian Samuel, Health Care Management
  • Camilo Sanchez, Business Administration
  • Michael Sandarr, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Jacob Savery, Veterinary Technology
  • Filip Schlyter, Business Administration
  • Miranda Schultz, Crime Analysis
  • Ashley Scott, Cybersecurity
  • Shea Scully, Sports Management
  • Kristen Sears, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Bobbie Seguin, Criminal Investigation
  • Madalyn Seguin, Veterinary Technology
  • Sydney Shadle, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Sean Shepard, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Hannah Sherman, Funeral Services Administration
  • Jenna Shippee, Nursing - BS
  • Erin Shivas, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Tyler Shorette, Mechatronics Technology
  • Carter Simmons, HVAC Trades
  • Jeselyn Simpson, Nursing - BS
  • Samantha Sipes, Forensic Criminology
  • Matthew Skopinsky, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Claudia Slocum, Funeral Services Administration
  • Alexis Smith, Emergency Management
  • Helen Smith, Nursing - BS
  • Harrison Snell, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Nicholas Snyder, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kunal Sood, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Dominic Spaziani, Forensic Criminology
  • Yamil Speight-Miller, Legal Studies
  • Taylor Staples, Applied Psychology
  • Jennifer Stegman, Nursing
  • Keely Stewart, Applied Psychology
  • Martha Stiles, Nursing - BS
  • Mycah Stuckey, Criminal Investigation
  • Ibrahim Suliman, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Lillian Swain, Forensic Criminology
  • Olivia Swanson, Forensic Criminology
  • Troy Sweeney, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Christiana Taber, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Fahmida Tafader, Finance
  • Bhushan Takhtani, Finance
  • Jaydelynn Tamblin, Applied Psychology
  • Alayna Taraska, Health & Fitness Promotion
  • Breanna Taraska, Nursing - BS
  • Ashley Teriele, Applied Psychology
  • Steven Thomas, Cybersecurity
  • Tahkai Thomas, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Carcie Thompson Bigtree, Early Childhood
  • Joseph Tordel, Game Design and Development
  • Emily Townsend, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Sasha Trimm, Early Childhood
  • Dylan Troche, Criminal Investigation
  • Jackson Troiano, Nursing - BS
  • Derek Trombley, Cybersecurity
  • Michael Tubbs, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Briana Tulip, Nursing - BS
  • Alysa Tuttle, Nursing - BS
  • Dylan Tyo, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Shafaq Usman, Health Care Management
  • Sarah Vamvakias, Veterinary Technology
  • Kayla Van Gorder, Veterinary Technology
  • Dylan Vanderpool, Undeclared Major
  • Heidi Vargas, Applied Psychology
  • Mirka Vazquez, Crime Analysis
  • Evan Velasquez, Game Design and Development
  • Benjamin Veneable, Game Design and Development
  • Brittney Vizzari, Applied Psychology
  • Susanne Walker, Applied Psychology
  • Sarah Wallace, Nursing - BS
  • Autumn Watkins, Criminal Investigation
  • Jessica Watrous, Legal Studies
  • Kaylee Whalen, Health Care Management
  • Dawson White, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Oren White, Sports Management
  • Nathanael Whyte, Game Design and Development
  • Hillary Wilmot, Individual Studies
  • Madison Wilson, Nursing - BS
  • Sydney Wood, Accounting
  • Hailey Wood, Individual Studies
  • Ronald Wood-Terrance, Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Sarahanne Wright, Health Care Management
  • Angel Yanez, Applied Psychology
  • Kady Yanusas, Veterinary Technology
  • Melissa Yelle, Health Care Management
  • Trenton Yerdon, Management
  • Benjamin York, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Colby Young, Criminal Investigation
  • Jamella Zellner, Legal Studies
  • Elissa Zmiyarch, Legal Studies
  • Callee Zulauf, Health & Fitness Promotion

 

Part-Time Honors

 

  • Siti Aishah Abu Bakar, Forensic Criminology
  • Austyn Allen, Homeland Security
  • Ann Marie Amodeo, Nursing - BS
  • Rashondah Anderson, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Adrian Appleman, Legal Studies
  • Kimberly Arnold, Health Care Management
  • Kenneth Arquette, Nursing - BS
  • Wyatt Arquitt, Computer Information Systems
  • Daniel Aviles, Cybersecurity
  • Sierra Baker, Practical Nursing
  • Chelsie Baxter, Individual Studies
  • Brian Bennett, Emergency Management
  • Victoria Berg, Nursing - BS
  • Katherine Boese, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Andrea Bogart, Applied Psychology
  • Valerie Boncaro, Liberal Arts-General Studies
  • Sean Bonner, Cybersecurity
  • Melanie Bostick, Crime Analysis
  • Colby Boudreau, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Haydee Bourne, Nursing - BS
  • Dreu Briggs, Emergency Management
  • Andrea Briggs, Health Care Management
  • Sanford Brill, Management
  • Everol Brown, Emergency Management
  • Jennifer Brown, Health Care Management
  • Ryan Burgos, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Tyler Burrows, Management
  • Patrick Burt, Information Technology
  • Irene Canela, Health Care Management
  • David Caputo, Emergency Management
  • Robert Caragliano, Funeral Services Administration
  • Cam'ron Carter, Business Administration
  • Jaen Castro, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Natalie Cernosek, Legal Studies
  • Matthew Chun, Finance
  • Kelly Cleaveland, Health Care Management
  • Kayla Clements, Health Care Management
  • Amanda Commella, Accounting
  • Lucille Condon, Nursing - BS
  • Jordyn Conklin, Practical Nursing
  • Jessica Connors, Business Administration
  • Parker Couture, Nursing - BS
  • Melissa Cross, Criminal Justice
  • Kylie Currier, Nursing - BS
  • Cynthia Cutway, Applied Psychology
  • Zarra D'Amico, Health Care Management
  • Joshua D'Souza, Information Technology
  • Kyleigh Dailey, Nursing - BS
  • Francesca Davis, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Laura De Leonibus, Veterinary Service Administration
  • David DeFrank, Finance
  • Sarah Deleel, Early Childhood
  • JoAnna DiDonna, Health Care Management
  • Dominic DiMascio, Health Care Management
  • Julia Dodge, Nursing
  • Morgan Downin, Homeland Security
  • Amy Erker, Health Care Management
  • Judith Eskicioglu, Health Care Management
  • Alvin Figueroa, Emergency Management
  • Rebecca Fillmore, Management
  • Dina Fiore, Health Care Management
  • Dina Fiore, Health Care Management
  • Liza Fischer, Finance
  • Andrew Fitch, Mechatronics Technology
  • Merry Fitchette, Management
  • Debbie Flack, Technological Communications
  • Veronica Ford, Health Care Management
  • Alesha Garrabrant, Nursing - BS
  • Alexander Gideon, Finance
  • Ryan Glover, Esports Management
  • Michelle Godfrey, Health Care Management
  • Kimberlee Godlewski, Early Childhood
  • Hunter Gollinger, Applied Psychology
  • Halima Goodings, Individual Studies
  • Jill Gozzi, Legal Studies
  • Robert Gravel, Funeral Services Administration
  • Beth Gray, Health Care Management
  • Sean Gray, Health Care Management
  • Travis Gray, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • William Grochala, Finance
  • Matthew Hance, Cybersecurity
  • Jessica Hargett, Individual Studies
  • Marena Harris, Forensic Criminology
  • Mariah Harris, Nursing - BS
  • Zachary Harvey, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Corey Hendrick, Cybersecurity
  • Franciely Hernandez, Cybersecurity
  • Adrianna Holmes, Veterinary Technology
  • Aidan Holz, Applied Psychology
  • Dennis Huang, Crime Analysis
  • Christopher Hughes, Finance
  • Erik Hull, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Leann Hulse, Nursing - BS
  • Dawn Hunter, Legal Studies
  • Kateri Huska, Applied Psychology
  • Nylah Interrante, Finance
  • Michael James, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Alisa Jenne, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Christian Johnston, Industrial Technology Management
  • Rebecca Jones, Early Childhood
  • Hilaire Kafando, Cybersecurity
  • Majeela Keegan, Health Care Management
  • Virginia Kemp, Legal Studies
  • Cheali Kench, Nursing - BS
  • Matisha Kenyon, Forensic Criminology
  • Anna Kim-Baazov, Health Care Management
  • Ryan Kirgan, Homeland Security
  • Sarah Koester, Nursing - BS
  • Allison Kornbluth, Applied Psychology
  • Andrew Kowalski, Law Enforcement Leadership
  • Noah Kravitz, Finance
  • Laura Kurtz, Health Care Management
  • Eric Lai, Management
  • Kassidy LaShomb, Individual Studies
  • Chidimma Lasisi, Nursing
  • James Laverdiere, Finance
  • Kamren LeBire, Accounting
  • Raquel Leonard, Emergency Management
  • Michele Leonhardt, Finance
  • Connor LePage, Computer Information Systems
  • Matthew Levinson, Game Design and Development
  • John Link, Technological Communications
  • Stephanie Loftus, Nursing - BS
  • Lauren Lombardi, Funeral Services Administration
  • Lisa Long, Health Care Management
  • Julia LOrange, Early Childhood
  • Guilliana Lorenzo, Forensic Criminology
  • Daniel Lowe, Undeclared Major
  • John Lynch, Health Care Management
  • Sara Lynch, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Brandi Magney, Management
  • Daniel Mahar, Cybersecurity
  • Caitlin Mahoney, Undeclared Major
  • Megan Malecki, Health Care Management
  • Rebecca Mancuso, Nursing - BS
  • Gregory Masem, Cybersecurity
  • Andrew Matt, Finance
  • Kylea McAdam, Finance
  • Amanda McCann, Health Care Management
  • Molly McManus, Management
  • Alexander McPhee, Emergency Management
  • Neru Mehrotra, Health Care Management
  • Jose Mejia, Management
  • Yao Meng, Finance
  • Benjamin Miller, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Kevin Minto, Health Care Management
  • Sarah Moait, Health Care Management
  • Melanie Moore, Health Care Management
  • Sydney Morley, Criminal Justice
  • Conner Morse, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Erin Mulverhill, Nursing - BS
  • Jennifer Muniz, Legal Studies
  • Nicole Murphy, Legal Studies
  • Melissa Mussen, Business Administration
  • Melissa Mussen, Business Administration
  • Elizabeth Negron, Health Care Management
  • Bryan O'Hearon, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Rita Okeke, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Emily Olivera, Management
  • Eloehi Omiyi, Finance
  • Rachel Paige, Nursing - BS
  • Katie Palmer, Nursing - BS
  • Lacey Parga, Health Care Management
  • Megan Pazdur, Health Care Management
  • Kristina Perez, Finance
  • Khloe Perez, Individual Studies
  • James Peterson, Agribusiness Management
  • Lisa Piano, Health Care Management
  • Chelsea Pierce, Applied Psychology
  • Brittany Pierce, Management
  • Rosa Pierson, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Francis Pollicino, Emergency Management
  • Misty Portner, Health Care Management
  • Olga Quiroz, Health Care Management
  • Savannah Rathbun, Practical Nursing
  • Bryan Rehm, Cybersecurity
  • Alexis Rifkin, Health Care Management
  • Khadija Rinaldi, Health Care Management
  • Nichole Ripoll, Nursing - BS
  • Laura Ritchie, Business Administration
  • Donica Robinson, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Cortney Rookey, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Jaylynn Ross, Veterinary Service Administration
  • James Ryan, Cybersecurity
  • Manuel Salas, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Mohammad Salman, Finance
  • Teresa Scarduzio, Criminal Investigation
  • Ashley Schillinger, Homeland Security
  • Kim Serrette, Finance
  • Vanessa Shaw, Applied Psychology
  • Caroline Shaw, Esports Management
  • Aidan Shea, Legal Studies
  • Raelyn Slattery, Business Administration
  • Evan Smeby, Nursing - BS
  • Carson Smith, Construction Technology Management
  • Adrienne Smith, Emergency Management
  • La Toya Smith, Health Care Management
  • Ayoka Smith, Legal Studies
  • Staci Smith, Health Care Management
  • Matthew Song, Undeclared Major
  • Shawn Spadaccini, Finance
  • Stephanie Denis, Nursing - BS
  • Sarah Stanton, Nursing - BS
  • Ilona Stelmakh, Nursing - BS
  • Scott Stinson, Management
  • Patricia Suppa, Health Care Management
  • Erin Tassie, Nursing - BS
  • Tyson Terpstra, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Samantha Terrell, Finance
  • Seth Tharrett, Homeland Security
  • Naudia Thomas, Health Care Management
  • Calli Thomas, Nursing - BS
  • Frank Tilke, Cybersecurity
  • Nichole Todd, Business Administration
  • Rachel Torres, Veterinary Science Technology
  • Katelynn Tracey, Individual Studies
  • Ashlie Tronetti, Early Childhood
  • Joshua Tupper, Electrical Construction & Maintenance
  • Nicole Turner, Finance
  • Patrick Urckfitz, Management
  • Alejandra Vogel Calderon, Health Care Management
  • Edward Wallace, Cybersecurity
  • Daniel Wargo, Homeland Security
  • Jason White, Graphic and Multimedia Design
  • Rebecca Wiley, Nursing - BS
  • Alison Wilson-Moss, Legal Studies
  • Angela Wood, Funeral Services Administration
  • Michelle Worgul, Health Care Management
  • Janine Zegarelli, Early Childhood Care & Management
  • Tyler Zikorus, Cybersecurity
About SUNY Canton

As Northern New York's premier college for career-driven bachelor's degrees, associate degrees and professional certificate programs, SUNY Canton delivers quality hands-on programs in engineering technology, management, and healthcare fields. It is home to the Center for Criminal Justice, Intelligence and Cybersecurity. Faculty members are noted for their professional real-world experience in addition to outstanding academic credentials. As SUNY's leader in online education, SUNY Canton OnLine offers hundreds of flexible and convenient courses as well as 23 online degree programs. The SUNY Canton Kangaroos 15 traditional athletic teams compete at the NCAA Division III level as part of the North Atlantic Conference. SUNY Canton also features varsity esports and cheerleading.